Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Madrid to Salou

Find prices and schedules for trains from Madrid to Salou and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Madrid to Salou

Prices and trains schedules Madrid - Salou

07:15
Madrid-Chamartin
00:00
8h11 · 1 change
16:06
Salou
RenfeRenfe
Renfe
Renfe
€48.33
08:58
Siguenza
00:00
6h28 · 1 change
16:06
Salou
RenfeRenfe
Renfe
Renfe
€42.68
11:33
Benicarló
00:00
54min · Direct
12:27
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€14.57
14:24
Benicarló
00:00
1h00 · Direct
15:24
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€11.67
15:10
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha
00:00
4h42 · 1 change
22:57
Salou
RenfeRenfe
Renfe
Renfe
€70.60
15:19
Benicarló
00:00
58min · Direct
16:17
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€11.22
17:24
Benicarló
00:00
1h05 · Direct
18:29
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€13.45
18:26
Benicarló
00:00
53min · Direct
19:19
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€20.40
18:34
Benicarló
00:00
2h01 · Direct
20:35
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€9.69
21:59
Benicarló
00:00
58min · Direct
22:57
Salou
Renfe
Renfe
€11.22

Trains Madrid Salou

About 5 hours and tickets from 9 €: a train journey from Madrid a Salou is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 10 daily rides to get from Madrid to Salou: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Madrid-Chamartin and Siguenza and Benicarló and Madrid-Puerta De Atocha and arrive at Salou. The railway company you will travel with is Renfe.

Tickets and deals from Madrid to Salou

A train ticket from Madrid to Salou costs 25 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 9 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Renfe deals for your train journey from Madrid to Salou. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Renfe promotions for the route Madrid - Salou. Renfe tickets start from 9 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Madrid to Salou

Train journeys from Madrid to Salou take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Renfe from Madrid to Salou there are 10 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Madrid to Salou. The first train from Madrid to Salou leaves at 07:15, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:59.

Buying your train ticket from Madrid to Salou

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Madrid to Salou. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Madrid to Salou always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Madrid - Salou

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Renfe promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Salou to Madrid? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

4

Overall rating

3.3

Punctuality

3.2

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5

Other destinations close to Salou

close