Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino

Find prices and schedules for trains from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Thu 9 Jul

21:00
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
21:07
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
21:32
Napoli Centrale
00:00
11h38 · Direct
09:10
Torino Porta Susa
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino

  • Fri
    Jul 10
  • Sat
    Jul 11
  • Sun
    Jul 12
  • Mon
    Jul 13
  • Tue
    Jul 14
  • Wed
    Jul 15
  • Thu
    Jul 16
  • Fri
    Jul 17
  • Sat
    Jul 18
  • Sun
    Jul 19
  • Mon
    Jul 20
  • Tue
    Jul 21
  • Wed
    Jul 22
  • Thu
    Jul 23
  • Fri
    Jul 24
  • Sat
    Jul 25
  • Sun
    Jul 26
  • Mon
    Jul 27
  • Tue
    Jul 28
  • Wed
    Jul 29
  • Thu
    Jul 30
  • Fri
    Jul 31
  • Sat
    Aug 1
  • Sun
    Aug 2
  • Mon
    Aug 3
  • Tue
    Aug 4
  • Wed
    Aug 5
  • Thu
    Aug 6
  • Fri
    Aug 7

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Marano di Napoli Nichelino

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Marano di Napoli a Nichelino is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 57 daily rides to get from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Torino Lingotto and Milano Centrale and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Nichelino and Torino Porta Susa. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia or ItaloTreno.

Prices and trains schedules from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino

06:00
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
06:07
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90
06:18
Milano Centrale
00:00
2h17 · 1 change
08:35
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.20
06:25
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
06:32
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90
07:00
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
07:07
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90
07:18
Milano Centrale
00:00
2h52 · 1 change
10:10
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.20
07:25
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
07:32
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90
08:00
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
08:07
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90
08:00
Milano Centrale
00:00
1h10 · 1 change
09:10
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€31.90
08:18
Milano Centrale
00:00
2h52 · 1 change
11:10
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.20
08:25
Torino Lingotto
00:00
7min · Direct
08:32
Nichelino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.90

Tickets and deals from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino

A train ticket from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino costs 25 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia and ItaloTreno deals for your train journey from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions for the route Marano di Napoli - Nichelino. ItaloTreno tickets start from 95 € whereas you can find Trenitalia Marano di Napoli - Nichelino tickets starting from 1 €. If you need a train ticket Marano di Napoli Nichelino this week, prices start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino

Train journeys from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino take about 2 hours on average. If you travel with ItaloTreno from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino there are 1 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 6 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino. The first train from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino leaves at 06:00, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:32. During your trip from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Marano di Napoli to Nichelino always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Marano di Napoli-Nichelino, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Nichelino to Marano di Napoli? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino by train?
The trip by train from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 06:00; the last train to Nichelino leaves from Marano di Napoli at 21:32.

How much is a train ticket from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino?
A train ticket from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Marano di Napoli to Nichelino every day?
Every day 57 trains travel from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino. You can find a train to Nichelino every 15 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Marano di Napoli to Nichelino?
You can travel from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino with Trenitalia or ItaloTreno. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Marano di Napoli to Nichelino at the best price.

Trains per day

257

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity

First train

05:08 AM

Last train

23:34 PM

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

First train

00:15 AM

Last train

23:52 PM

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

First train

04:04 AM

Last train

22:10 PM

Trains per day

46

Top railway companies

First train

05:46 AM

Last train

22:07 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2195

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods