Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

Find prices and schedules for trains from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

Next trains leaving today, Tue 17 Sep

07:14
Spagnuola
00:00
27min · Direct
07:41
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:29
Spagnuola
00:00
25min · Direct
08:54
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:27
Spagnuola
00:00
25min · Direct
12:52
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Marsala a Mazara del Vallo

18 Sep

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

train

Trains Marsala Mazara del Vallo

25 minutes and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Marsala a Mazara del Vallo is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 8 daily rides to get from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo: trains leave every about 2 hours on average. Trains leave from Spagnuola and arrive at Mazara del Vallo. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

07:14
Spagnuola
00:00
27min · Direct
07:41
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
08:29
Spagnuola
00:00
25min · Direct
08:54
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
12:27
Spagnuola
00:00
25min · Direct
12:52
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
13:07
Spagnuola
00:00
32min · Direct
13:39
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
14:05
Spagnuola
00:00
35min · Direct
14:40
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
15:12
Spagnuola
00:00
29min · Direct
15:41
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
20:21
Spagnuola
00:00
31min · Direct
20:52
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
21:10
Spagnuola
00:00
36min · Direct
21:46
Mazara del Vallo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10

Tickets and deals from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

A train ticket from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Marsala - Mazara del Vallo. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €. If you need a train ticket Marsala Mazara del Vallo this week, prices start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

Train journeys from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo take 30 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo there are 8 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 30 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo. The first train from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo leaves at 07:14, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:10. During your trip from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Marsala to Mazara del Vallo always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Marsala-Mazara del Vallo, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Marsala - Mazara del Vallo

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Mazara del Vallo to Marsala? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Discover all italian summer destinations

How long is from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo by train?
The trip by train from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo takes about 25 minutes. The first train leaves at 07:14; the last train to Mazara del Vallo leaves from Marsala at 21:10.

How much is a train ticket from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo?
A train ticket from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Marsala to Mazara del Vallo every day?
Every day 8 trains travel from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo. You can find a train to Mazara del Vallo every about 2 hours on average.

Which train companies connect Marsala to Mazara del Vallo?
You can travel from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Marsala to Mazara del Vallo at the best price.

Spagnuola Station

Trains per day

14

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

07:04 AM

Last train

21:29 PM

Low cost trains from Marsala

Low cost trains to Mazara del Vallo

close