Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Merano to Acireale

Find prices and schedules for trains from Merano to Acireale and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Fri 30 Oct

11:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
20h11 · 3 changes
08:01
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
18h11 · 2 changes
08:01
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
24h28 · 3 changes
14:18
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Merano to Acireale

  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • Fri
    Nov 20
  • Sat
    Nov 21
  • Sun
    Nov 22
  • Mon
    Nov 23
  • Tue
    Nov 24
  • Wed
    Nov 25
  • Thu
    Nov 26
  • Fri
    Nov 27
  • Sat
    Nov 28
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Merano Acireale

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Merano a Acireale is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 12 daily rides to get from Merano to Acireale: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Bicocca and Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais and arrive at Acireale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Merano to Acireale

07:39
Bicocca
00:00
21min · Direct
08:00
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.85
08:01
Bicocca
00:00
51min · 1 change
08:52
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.50
11:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
20h11 · 3 changes
08:01
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€153.50
13:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
18h11 · 2 changes
08:01
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€110.70
13:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
24h28 · 3 changes
14:18
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€135.70
14:00
Bicocca
00:00
34min · 1 change
14:34
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.85
14:20
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
17h41 · 3 changes
08:01
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€205.10
14:20
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
23h58 · 3 changes
14:18
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€164.45
15:50
Merano-Maia Bassa Meran-Untermais
00:00
17h03 · 2 changes
08:53
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€110.70
17:33
Bicocca
00:00
22min · Direct
17:55
Acireale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.85

Tickets and deals from Merano to Acireale

A train ticket from Merano to Acireale costs 96 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Merano to Acireale. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Merano - Acireale. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Merano to Acireale

Train journeys from Merano to Acireale take about 14 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Merano to Acireale there are 12 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 14 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Merano to Acireale. The first train from Merano to Acireale leaves at 07:39, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:50. During your trip from Merano to Acireale you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Merano to Acireale. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Merano to Acireale always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Merano-Acireale, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Acireale to Merano? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Merano to Acireale by train?
The trip by train from Merano to Acireale takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 07:39; the last train to Acireale leaves from Merano at 21:50.

How much is a train ticket from Merano to Acireale?
A train ticket from Merano to Acireale starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Merano to Acireale you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Merano to Acireale every day?
Every day 12 trains travel from Merano to Acireale. You can find a train to Acireale every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Merano to Acireale?
You can travel from Merano to Acireale with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Merano to Acireale at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:18 AM

Last train

19:18 PM

Trains per day

80

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

05:20 AM

Last train

23:20 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods