Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Modugno to Genzano di Roma

Find prices and schedules for trains from Modugno to Genzano di Roma and buy your train tickets

Best time to book trains from Modugno to Genzano di Roma

  • Fri
    Aug 7
  • Sat
    Aug 8
  • Sun
    Aug 9
  • Mon
    Aug 10
  • Tue
    Aug 11
  • Wed
    Aug 12
  • Thu
    Aug 13
  • Fri
    Aug 14
  • Sat
    Aug 15
  • Sun
    Aug 16
  • Mon
    Aug 17
  • Tue
    Aug 18
  • Wed
    Aug 19
  • Thu
    Aug 20
  • Fri
    Aug 21
  • Sat
    Aug 22
  • Sun
    Aug 23
  • Mon
    Aug 24
  • Tue
    Aug 25
  • Wed
    Aug 26
  • Thu
    Aug 27
  • Fri
    Aug 28
  • Sat
    Aug 29
  • Sun
    Aug 30
  • Mon
    Aug 31
  • Tue
    Sep 1
  • Wed
    Sep 2
  • Thu
    Sep 3
  • Fri
    Sep 4
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Modugno Genzano di Roma

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Modugno a Genzano di Roma is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 16 daily rides to get from Modugno to Genzano di Roma: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Modugno Citta and arrive at Bari Palese-Macchie and Lanuvio. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Modugno to Genzano di Roma

06:11
Modugno Citta
00:00
29min · 1 change
06:40
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
07:05
Modugno Citta
00:00
26min · 1 change
07:31
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
07:30
Modugno Citta
00:00
7h43 · 3 changes
17:11
Lanuvio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€86.90
07:42
Modugno Citta
00:00
28min · 1 change
08:10
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
08:15
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h03 · 1 change
09:18
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
09:06
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h23 · 1 change
10:29
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
10:35
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h11 · 1 change
11:46
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
12:49
Modugno Citta
00:00
41min · 1 change
13:30
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
13:33
Modugno Citta
00:00
43min · 1 change
14:16
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
14:10
Modugno Citta
00:00
35min · 1 change
14:45
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10

Tickets and deals from Modugno to Genzano di Roma

A train ticket from Modugno to Genzano di Roma costs 6 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Modugno to Genzano di Roma. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Modugno - Genzano di Roma. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Modugno to Genzano di Roma

Train journeys from Modugno to Genzano di Roma take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Modugno to Genzano di Roma there are 16 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Modugno to Genzano di Roma. The first train from Modugno to Genzano di Roma leaves at 06:11, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:16. During your trip from Modugno to Genzano di Roma you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Modugno to Genzano di Roma. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Modugno to Genzano di Roma always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Modugno-Genzano di Roma, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Genzano di Roma to Modugno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Modugno to Genzano di Roma by train?
The trip by train from Modugno to Genzano di Roma takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 06:11; the last train to Genzano di Roma leaves from Modugno at 21:16.

How much is a train ticket from Modugno to Genzano di Roma?
A train ticket from Modugno to Genzano di Roma starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Modugno to Genzano di Roma you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Modugno to Genzano di Roma every day?
Every day 16 trains travel from Modugno to Genzano di Roma. You can find a train to Genzano di Roma every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Modugno to Genzano di Roma?
You can travel from Modugno to Genzano di Roma with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Modugno to Genzano di Roma at the best price.

Trains per day

472

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

First train

00:11 AM

Last train

23:36 PM

Trains per day

79

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:11 AM

Last train

22:44 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods