Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Montevarchi to Arezzo

Find prices and schedules for trains from Montevarchi to Arezzo and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sat 16 Jan

06:56
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
33min · Direct
07:29
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:16
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
26min · Direct
07:42
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:15
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
32min · Direct
08:47
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Montevarchi to Arezzo

  • Sun
    Jan 17
  • Mon
    Jan 18
  • Tue
    Jan 19
  • Wed
    Jan 20
  • Thu
    Jan 21
  • Fri
    Jan 22
  • Sat
    Jan 23
  • Sun
    Jan 24
  • Mon
    Jan 25
  • Tue
    Jan 26
  • Wed
    Jan 27
  • Thu
    Jan 28
  • Fri
    Jan 29
  • Sat
    Jan 30
  • Sun
    Jan 31
  • Mon
    Feb 1
  • Tue
    Feb 2
  • Wed
    Feb 3
  • Thu
    Feb 4
  • Fri
    Feb 5
  • Sat
    Feb 6
  • Sun
    Feb 7
  • Mon
    Feb 8
  • Tue
    Feb 9
  • Wed
    Feb 10
  • Thu
    Feb 11
  • Fri
    Feb 12
  • Sat
    Feb 13
  • Sun
    Feb 14
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Montevarchi Arezzo

23 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Montevarchi a Arezzo is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 29 daily rides to get from Montevarchi to Arezzo: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Montevarchi-Terranuova and arrive at Arezzo. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Montevarchi to Arezzo

06:56
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
33min · Direct
07:29
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
07:16
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
26min · Direct
07:42
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
08:15
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
32min · Direct
08:47
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
08:48
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
24min · Direct
09:12
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
09:48
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
24min · Direct
10:12
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
10:22
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
30min · Direct
10:52
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
11:22
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
30min · Direct
11:52
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
11:48
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
24min · Direct
12:12
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
12:48
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
24min · Direct
13:12
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30
13:22
Montevarchi-Terranuova
00:00
30min · Direct
13:52
Arezzo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.30

Tickets and deals from Montevarchi to Arezzo

A train ticket from Montevarchi to Arezzo costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Montevarchi to Arezzo. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Montevarchi - Arezzo. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Montevarchi to Arezzo

Train journeys from Montevarchi to Arezzo take 27 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Montevarchi to Arezzo there are 29 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 27 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Montevarchi to Arezzo. The first train from Montevarchi to Arezzo leaves at 06:56, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:08. During your trip from Montevarchi to Arezzo you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Montevarchi to Arezzo. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Montevarchi to Arezzo always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Montevarchi-Arezzo, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Arezzo to Montevarchi? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Montevarchi to Arezzo by train?
The trip by train from Montevarchi to Arezzo takes about 23 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:56; the last train to Arezzo leaves from Montevarchi at 23:08.

How much is a train ticket from Montevarchi to Arezzo?
A train ticket from Montevarchi to Arezzo starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Montevarchi to Arezzo you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Montevarchi to Arezzo every day?
Every day 29 trains travel from Montevarchi to Arezzo. You can find a train to Arezzo every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Montevarchi to Arezzo?
You can travel from Montevarchi to Arezzo with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Montevarchi to Arezzo at the best price.

Trains per day

93

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciarossa

First train

00:48 AM

Last train

23:40 PM

Find real time train times from Montevarchi to Arezzo, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods