Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Monza to Como

Find prices and schedules for trains from Monza to Como and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Monza to Como

Next trains leaving today, Fri 20 Sep

07:56
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
08:37
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:22
Monza
00:00
24min · Direct
08:46
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:26
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
09:07
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Real time trains leaving from Monza station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Quando prenotare trains da Monza a Como

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

train

Trains Monza Como

24 minutes and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Monza a Como is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 48 daily rides to get from Monza to Como: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Monza and arrive at Como S. Giovanni. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Monza to Como

00:56
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
01:37
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
06:26
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
07:07
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
06:56
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
07:37
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:22
Monza
00:00
24min · Direct
07:46
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:26
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
08:07
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:56
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
08:37
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:22
Monza
00:00
24min · Direct
08:46
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:26
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
09:07
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:37
Monza
00:00
24min · Direct
09:01
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
08:56
Monza
00:00
41min · Direct
09:37
Como S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60

Tickets and deals from Monza to Como

A train ticket from Monza to Como costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Monza to Como. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Monza - Como. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Monza to Como

Train journeys from Monza to Como take 36 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Monza to Como there are 48 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 36 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Monza to Como. The first train from Monza to Como leaves at 00:56, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:56. During your trip from Monza to Como you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Monza to Como

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Monza to Como. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Monza to Como always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Monza-Como, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Monza - Como

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Como to Monza? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Monza to Como by train?
The trip by train from Monza to Como takes about 24 minutes. The first train leaves at 00:56; the last train to Como leaves from Monza at 23:56.

How much is a train ticket from Monza to Como?
A train ticket from Monza to Como starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Monza to Como you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Monza to Como every day?
Every day 48 trains travel from Monza to Como. You can find a train to Como every 15 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Monza to Como?
You can travel from Monza to Como with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Monza to Como at the best price.

Monza Station

Departure:

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

First train

00:02 AM

Last train

23:50 PM

Como S. Giovanni Station

Trains per day

41

Top railway companies

Suburbano s11, Eurocity, Regionale

First train

00:07 AM

Last train

23:21 PM

Low cost trains from Monza

Real time train times from Monza to Como

Find real time train times from Monza to Como, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close