Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere

Find prices and schedules for trains from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Wed 28 Oct

16:37
Napoli Centrale
00:00
45min · Direct
17:22
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:13
Napoli Centrale
00:00
37min · Direct
17:50
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:38
Napoli Centrale
00:00
42min · Direct
18:20
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere

  • Thu
    Oct 29
  • Fri
    Oct 30
  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • Fri
    Nov 20
  • Sat
    Nov 21
  • Sun
    Nov 22
  • Mon
    Nov 23
  • Tue
    Nov 24
  • Wed
    Nov 25
  • Thu
    Nov 26

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Naples Santa Maria Capua Vetere

37 minutes and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Naples a Santa Maria Capua Vetere is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 15 daily rides to get from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Napoli Centrale and arrive at S. Maria Capua Vetere. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere

05:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
48min · Direct
05:48
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
05:20
Napoli Centrale
00:00
57min · 1 change
06:17
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
05:55
Napoli Centrale
00:00
56min · 1 change
06:51
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
06:27
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h17 · 1 change
07:44
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
07:19
Napoli Centrale
00:00
52min · 1 change
08:11
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
07:35
Napoli Centrale
00:00
45min · Direct
08:20
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
11:35
Napoli Centrale
00:00
45min · Direct
12:20
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
12:11
Napoli Centrale
00:00
41min · Direct
12:52
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
13:13
Napoli Centrale
00:00
53min · Direct
14:06
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
14:55
Napoli Centrale
00:00
57min · 1 change
15:52
S. Maria Capua Vetere
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10

Tickets and deals from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere

A train ticket from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Naples - Santa Maria Capua Vetere. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere

Train journeys from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere there are 15 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere. The first train from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere leaves at 05:00, whereas the last departure on working days is at 19:38. During your trip from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Naples-Santa Maria Capua Vetere, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Santa Maria Capua Vetere to Naples? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere by train?
The trip by train from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere takes about 37 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:00; the last train to Santa Maria Capua Vetere leaves from Naples at 19:38.

How much is a train ticket from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere?
A train ticket from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere every day?
Every day 15 trains travel from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere. You can find a train to Santa Maria Capua Vetere every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere?
You can travel from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Naples to Santa Maria Capua Vetere at the best price.

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

First train

04:04 AM

Last train

22:10 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods