Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Nettuno to Aprilia

Find prices and schedules for trains from Nettuno to Aprilia and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Nettuno to Aprilia

Next trains leaving today, Wed 24 Apr

19:07
Nettuno
00:00
34min · Direct
19:41
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
20:07
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
20:42
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
21:07
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
21:42
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Nettuno Aprilia

31 minutes and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Nettuno a Aprilia is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 21 daily rides to get from Nettuno to Aprilia: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Nettuno and arrive at Aprilia. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Nettuno to Aprilia

04:50
Nettuno
00:00
33min · Direct
05:23
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
05:53
Nettuno
00:00
31min · Direct
06:24
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
06:30
Nettuno
00:00
34min · Direct
07:04
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
06:58
Nettuno
00:00
36min · Direct
07:34
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
07:28
Nettuno
00:00
47min · Direct
08:15
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
08:11
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
08:46
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
09:07
Nettuno
00:00
36min · Direct
09:43
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
10:07
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
10:42
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
11:07
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
11:42
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
12:07
Nettuno
00:00
35min · Direct
12:42
Aprilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50

Tickets and deals from Nettuno to Aprilia

A train ticket from Nettuno to Aprilia costs 1 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Nettuno to Aprilia. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Nettuno - Aprilia. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Nettuno to Aprilia

Train journeys from Nettuno to Aprilia take 35 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Nettuno to Aprilia there are 21 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 35 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Nettuno to Aprilia. The first train from Nettuno to Aprilia leaves at 04:50, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:56.

Buying your train ticket from Nettuno to Aprilia

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Nettuno to Aprilia. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Nettuno to Aprilia always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Nettuno - Aprilia

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Aprilia to Nettuno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Nettuno Station

Departure:

Trains per day

21

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

04:48 AM

last train

21:57 PM

Aprilia Station

Trains per day

46

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:20 AM

last train

22:30 PM

Other destinations close to Aprilia

More trains to Aprilia

close