Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Novara to Misterbianco

Find prices and schedules for trains from Novara to Misterbianco and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Novara to Misterbianco

Trains from Novara to Misterbianco

To get from Novara a Misterbianco by train you can catch one of the 50 trains that everyday travel between Novara and Catania Centrale, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Novara to Catania Centrale by train you can choose to leave from one of Novara main stations: Novara If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Novara to Catania Centrale train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:32, while the last ride is at 21:48. A Novara to Catania Centrale train cost about 5 €. But how long is the train ride from Novara to Catania Centrale? Your journey takes about 3 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Novara to Catania Centrale and find low cost tickets starting from 128 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 52€ to a maximum price of 78€.

Prices and trains schedules Novara - Misterbianco

07:32
Novara
00:00
16h46 · 2 changes
08:18
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€283.60
08:39
Novara
00:00
16h39 · 2 changes
08:18
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€283.60
14:43
Novara
00:00
18h22 · 2 changes
17:19
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€126.50
19:31
Novara
00:00
20h01 · 2 changes
17:19
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€139.20
22:38
Novara
00:00
18h38 · 2 changes
21:10
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€124.75
23:18
Novara
00:00
16h52 · 2 changes
08:18
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€283.60
06:05
Novara
00:00
41min · Direct
06:46
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
07:05
Novara
00:00
41min · Direct
07:46
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
08:01
Novara
00:00
40min · Direct
08:41
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
08:39
Novara
00:00
56min · Direct
09:35
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50

Novara Station

Departure:

Trains per day

197

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Suburbano s6, Frecciabianca

first train

00:05 AM

last train

23:18 PM

Comiso Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:43 AM

last train

18:33 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

280

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:02 AM

last train

23:39 PM

Salerno Station

Departure:

Trains per day

155

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

01:05 AM

last train

22:32 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Catania Centrale Station

Trains per day

72

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Regionale veloce

first train

06:07 AM

last train

23:35 PM

Torino Lingotto Station

Trains per day

258

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity

first train

05:07 AM

last train

23:33 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4319

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Misterbianco

More trains to Misterbianco

close