Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora

Find prices and schedules for trains from Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora

Trains from Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora

Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Milano Certosa and arrive at Olgiate-Calco-Brivio every 20 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora train schedule: the first train leaves at 06:03, while the last ride is at 23:18. A Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Novate Milanese to Olgiate Molgora? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average.

Prices and trains schedules Novate Milanese - Olgiate Molgora

06:03
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
07:01
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
06:33
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
07:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:03
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
08:01
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:33
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
08:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:56
Milano Certosa
00:00
1h30 · Direct
09:26
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.10
07:56
Milano Certosa
00:00
1h35 · Direct
09:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:33
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
09:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:56
Milano Certosa
00:00
1h35 · Direct
10:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
09:33
Milano Certosa
00:00
58min · Direct
10:31
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
09:56
Milano Certosa
00:00
1h30 · Direct
11:26
Olgiate-Calco-Brivio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.10

Milano Certosa Station

Trains per day

245

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Suburbano s6, Suburbano s11

first train

00:03 AM

last train

23:48 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4276

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

close