Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Nus to Ivrea

Find prices and schedules for trains from Nus to Ivrea and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Nus to Ivrea

Next trains leaving today, Tue 22 Oct

16:51
Nus
00:00
53min · Direct
17:44
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:15
Nus
00:00
1h01 · Direct
18:16
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:39
Nus
00:00
47min · Direct
18:26
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Nus to Ivrea

  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13
  • Thu
    Nov 14
  • Fri
    Nov 15
  • Sat
    Nov 16
  • Sun
    Nov 17
  • Mon
    Nov 18
  • Tue
    Nov 19
  • Wed
    Nov 20

Trains Nus Ivrea

43 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Nus a Ivrea is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 21 daily rides to get from Nus to Ivrea: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Nus and arrive at Ivrea. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Nus to Ivrea

05:28
Nus
00:00
46min · Direct
06:14
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
05:50
Nus
00:00
54min · Direct
06:44
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
06:38
Nus
00:00
48min · Direct
07:26
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
06:50
Nus
00:00
55min · Direct
07:45
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
07:45
Nus
00:00
44min · Direct
08:29
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
08:39
Nus
00:00
49min · Direct
09:28
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
10:39
Nus
00:00
43min · Direct
11:22
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
11:44
Nus
00:00
51min · Direct
12:35
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
12:39
Nus
00:00
47min · Direct
13:26
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
13:51
Nus
00:00
53min · Direct
14:44
Ivrea
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20

Tickets and deals from Nus to Ivrea

A train ticket from Nus to Ivrea costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Nus to Ivrea. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Nus - Ivrea. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Nus to Ivrea

Train journeys from Nus to Ivrea take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Nus to Ivrea there are 21 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Nus to Ivrea. The first train from Nus to Ivrea leaves at 05:28, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:39. During your trip from Nus to Ivrea you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Nus to Ivrea

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Nus to Ivrea. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Nus to Ivrea always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Nus-Ivrea, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Nus - Ivrea

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Ivrea to Nus? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Nus to Ivrea by train?
The trip by train from Nus to Ivrea takes about 43 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:28; the last train to Ivrea leaves from Nus at 21:39.

How much is a train ticket from Nus to Ivrea?
A train ticket from Nus to Ivrea starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Nus to Ivrea you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Nus to Ivrea every day?
Every day 21 trains travel from Nus to Ivrea. You can find a train to Ivrea every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Nus to Ivrea?
You can travel from Nus to Ivrea with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Nus to Ivrea at the best price.

Nus Station

Departure:

Trains per day

60

Top railway companies

Regionale, Fer

First train

00:20 AM

Last train

23:11 PM

Ivrea Station

Trains per day

52

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:05 AM

Last train

23:29 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6954

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

close