Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Pozzuoli to Gaeta

Find prices and schedules for trains from Pozzuoli to Gaeta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Pozzuoli to Gaeta

Prices and trains schedules Pozzuoli - Gaeta

05:23
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h06 · Direct
06:29
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
05:53
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
55min · Direct
06:48
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
07:53
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
55min · Direct
08:48
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
08:23
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h14 · Direct
09:37
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
08:53
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
55min · Direct
09:48
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
09:23
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h57 · Direct
11:20
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.20
10:53
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
55min · Direct
11:48
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
12:23
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h25 · Direct
13:48
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
14:53
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h03 · Direct
15:56
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50
16:23
Pozzuoli Solfatara
00:00
1h32 · Direct
17:55
Formia-Gaeta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.50

Trains from Pozzuoli to Gaeta

To get from Pozzuoli a Gaeta by train you can catch one of the 13 trains that everyday travel between Pozzuoli Solfatara and Formia-Gaeta, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Pozzuoli Solfatara to Formia-Gaeta by train you can choose to leave from one of Pozzuoli Solfatara main stations: Pozzuoli Solfatara If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Pozzuoli Solfatara to Formia-Gaeta train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:23, while the last ride is at 19:23. A Pozzuoli Solfatara to Formia-Gaeta train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from Pozzuoli Solfatara to Formia-Gaeta? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Pozzuoli Solfatara to Formia-Gaeta and find low cost tickets starting from 4 €!

Discover all italian summer destinations

Pozzuoli Solfatara Station

Trains per day

98

Top railway companies

Metropolitano, Regionale

first train

05:23 AM

last train

23:01 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4695

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Gaeta

More trains to Gaeta

close