Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Rapallo to La Spezia

Find prices and schedules for trains from Rapallo to La Spezia and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sat 31 Oct

15:19
Rapallo
00:00
51min · Direct
16:10
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
15:37
Rapallo
00:00
37min · Direct
16:14
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
16:09
Rapallo
00:00
1h36 · 1 change
17:45
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Rapallo to La Spezia

  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • Fri
    Nov 20
  • Sat
    Nov 21
  • Sun
    Nov 22
  • Mon
    Nov 23
  • Tue
    Nov 24
  • Wed
    Nov 25
  • Thu
    Nov 26
  • Fri
    Nov 27
  • Sat
    Nov 28
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Rapallo La Spezia

37 minutes and tickets from 6 €: a train journey from Rapallo a La Spezia is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 32 daily rides to get from Rapallo to La Spezia: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Rapallo and arrive at La Spezia Centrale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Rapallo to La Spezia

00:28
Rapallo
00:00
56min · Direct
01:24
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.90
05:32
Rapallo
00:00
1h18 · Direct
06:50
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
06:36
Rapallo
00:00
1h04 · Direct
07:40
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
07:37
Rapallo
00:00
37min · Direct
08:14
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.90
08:03
Rapallo
00:00
1h10 · Direct
09:13
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
08:25
Rapallo
00:00
56min · Direct
09:21
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.00
09:22
Rapallo
00:00
47min · Direct
10:09
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.00
10:07
Rapallo
00:00
1h38 · 1 change
11:45
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
10:21
Rapallo
00:00
1h00 · Direct
11:21
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.00
11:19
Rapallo
00:00
51min · Direct
12:10
La Spezia Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60

Tickets and deals from Rapallo to La Spezia

A train ticket from Rapallo to La Spezia costs 8 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 6 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Rapallo to La Spezia. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Rapallo - La Spezia. Trenitalia tickets start from 6 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Rapallo to La Spezia

Train journeys from Rapallo to La Spezia take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Rapallo to La Spezia there are 32 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Rapallo to La Spezia. The first train from Rapallo to La Spezia leaves at 00:28, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:36. During your trip from Rapallo to La Spezia you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Rapallo to La Spezia. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Rapallo to La Spezia always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Rapallo-La Spezia, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from La Spezia to Rapallo? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Rapallo to La Spezia by train?
The trip by train from Rapallo to La Spezia takes about 37 minutes. The first train leaves at 00:28; the last train to La Spezia leaves from Rapallo at 23:36.

How much is a train ticket from Rapallo to La Spezia?
A train ticket from Rapallo to La Spezia starts from 6€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Rapallo to La Spezia you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Rapallo to La Spezia every day?
Every day 32 trains travel from Rapallo to La Spezia. You can find a train to La Spezia every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Rapallo to La Spezia?
You can travel from Rapallo to La Spezia with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Rapallo to La Spezia at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

56

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

00:24 AM

Last train

23:53 PM

Trains per day

105

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

00:24 AM

Last train

23:54 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods