Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Ravenna to Rimini

Find prices and schedules for trains from Ravenna to Rimini and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Ravenna to Rimini

Next trains leaving today, Mon 22 Apr

22:05
Ravenna
00:00
53min · Direct
22:58
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Ravenna Rimini

36 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Ravenna a Rimini is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 20 daily rides to get from Ravenna to Rimini: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Ravenna and arrive at Rimini. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Ravenna to Rimini

05:25
Ravenna
00:00
40min · Direct
06:05
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:00
Ravenna
00:00
36min · Direct
06:36
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.90
06:28
Ravenna
00:00
59min · Direct
07:27
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:52
Ravenna
00:00
1h45 · Direct
08:37
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
07:52
Ravenna
00:00
58min · Direct
08:50
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
08:36
Ravenna
00:00
56min · Direct
09:32
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
09:24
Ravenna
00:00
51min · Direct
10:15
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
09:34
Ravenna
00:00
53min · Direct
10:27
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
10:09
Ravenna
00:00
2h19 · Direct
12:28
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.10
10:50
Ravenna
00:00
2h05 · Direct
12:55
Rimini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00

Tickets and deals from Ravenna to Rimini

A train ticket from Ravenna to Rimini costs 6 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Ravenna to Rimini. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Ravenna - Rimini. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €. If you need a train ticket Ravenna Rimini this week, prices start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Ravenna to Rimini

Train journeys from Ravenna to Rimini take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Ravenna to Rimini there are 20 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Ravenna to Rimini. The first train from Ravenna to Rimini leaves at 05:25, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:05.

Buying your train ticket from Ravenna to Rimini

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Ravenna to Rimini. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Ravenna to Rimini always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Ravenna - Rimini

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rimini to Ravenna? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Popular high speed train routes in Italy

Discover all italian summer destinations

Ravenna Station

Departure:

Trains per day

82

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca

first train

05:03 AM

last train

22:57 PM

Rimini Station

Trains per day

146

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Regionale veloce, Intercity

first train

00:23 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Other destinations close to Rimini

More trains to Rimini

close