Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Rieti to Biella

Find prices and schedules for trains from Rieti to Biella and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Rieti to Biella

Next trains leaving today, Mon 15 Jul

22:06
Rieti
00:00
17min · Direct
22:23
Cittaducale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
22:06
Rieti
00:00
10h13 · 1 change
08:27
Torino Porta Susa
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Rieti a Biella

16 Jul

17 Jul

18 Jul

19 Jul

20 Jul

21 Jul

22 Jul

23 Jul

24 Jul

25 Jul

26 Jul

27 Jul

28 Jul

29 Jul

30 Jul

Trains Rieti Biella

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Rieti a Biella is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 50 daily rides to get from Rieti to Biella: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Rieti and arrive at Roma Termini and Cittaducale and Torino Porta Susa and Milano Centrale and Roma Tiburtina. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Rieti to Biella

06:01
Rieti
00:00
2h35 · 1 change
09:56
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.71
06:01
Rieti
00:00
9min · Direct
06:10
Cittaducale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.11
06:01
Rieti
00:00
6h26 · 2 changes
18:28
Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€80.51
06:01
Rieti
00:00
5h13 · 2 changes
16:15
Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€68.51
06:36
Rieti
00:00
2h34 · 1 change
09:56
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.71
06:36
Rieti
00:00
8min · Direct
06:44
Cittaducale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.11
06:36
Rieti
00:00
6h25 · 2 changes
18:28
Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€80.51
06:36
Rieti
00:00
5h12 · 2 changes
16:15
Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€68.51
07:37
Rieti
00:00
2h19 · 1 change
10:33
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.71
07:37
Rieti
00:00
12min · Direct
07:49
Cittaducale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.11

Tickets and deals from Rieti to Biella

A train ticket from Rieti to Biella costs 36 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Rieti to Biella. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Rieti - Biella. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Rieti to Biella

Train journeys from Rieti to Biella take about 4 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Rieti to Biella there are 50 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 4 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Rieti to Biella. The first train from Rieti to Biella leaves at 06:01, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:06. During your trip from Rieti to Biella you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Rieti to Biella

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Rieti to Biella. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Rieti to Biella always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Rieti-Biella, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Rieti - Biella

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Biella to Rieti? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Rieti Station

Departure:

Trains per day

37

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:01 AM

Last train

21:22 PM

Torino Stura Station

Trains per day

105

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

04:52 AM

Last train

22:46 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

482

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

First train

00:45 AM

Last train

23:56 PM

Low cost trains from Rieti

Low cost trains to Biella

More trains to Biella

close