Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

Find prices and schedules for trains from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

Next trains leaving today, Tue 15 Oct

09:49
Romano
00:00
9h02 · 3 changes
20:23
Oria
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:49
Romano
00:00
10h13 · 2 changes
21:52
Oria
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:53
Romano
00:00
42min · Direct
10:35
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Real time trains leaving from Romano station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Best time to book trains from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

  • Wed
    Oct 16
  • Thu
    Oct 17
  • Fri
    Oct 18
  • Sat
    Oct 19
  • Sun
    Oct 20
  • Mon
    Oct 21
  • Tue
    Oct 22
  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13

Trains Romano di Lombardia Manduria

1 day and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Romano di Lombardia a Manduria is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 67 daily rides to get from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria: trains leave every 12 minutes on average. Trains leave from Romano and arrive at Seriate and Milano Centrale and Salerno and Oria. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

05:02
Romano
00:00
2h02 · 2 changes
07:04
Seriate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.00
05:09
Romano
00:00
1h12 · 1 change
06:21
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
05:09
Romano
00:00
6h53 · 2 changes
14:16
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.70
06:21
Romano
00:00
39min · Direct
07:00
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:21
Romano
00:00
6h20 · 1 change
14:16
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.70
06:37
Romano
00:00
53min · 1 change
07:30
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:37
Romano
00:00
6h34 · 2 changes
14:16
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.70
06:49
Romano
00:00
1h22 · 2 changes
08:11
Seriate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.00
06:53
Romano
00:00
42min · Direct
07:35
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:53
Romano
00:00
6h23 · 1 change
14:16
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.70

Tickets and deals from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

A train ticket from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria costs 39 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Romano di Lombardia - Manduria. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

Train journeys from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria take about 5 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria there are 67 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 5 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria. The first train from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria leaves at 05:02, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:53. During your trip from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Romano di Lombardia to Manduria always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Romano di Lombardia-Manduria, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Romano di Lombardia - Manduria

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Manduria to Romano di Lombardia? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria by train?
The trip by train from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 05:02; the last train to Manduria leaves from Romano di Lombardia at 22:53.

How much is a train ticket from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria?
A train ticket from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Romano di Lombardia to Manduria every day?
Every day 67 trains travel from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria. You can find a train to Manduria every 12 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Romano di Lombardia to Manduria?
You can travel from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Romano di Lombardia to Manduria at the best price.

Romano Station

Departure:

Trains per day

64

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

01:03 AM

Last train

23:05 PM

Brindisi Station

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

First train

04:00 AM

Last train

23:16 PM

Bari Centrale Station

Trains per day

171

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:01 AM

Last train

23:09 PM

Seriate Station

Trains per day

36

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:51 AM

Last train

21:56 PM

Oria Station

Arrival:

Trains per day

14

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:24 AM

Last train

20:23 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6904

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2118

Overall rating

3.8

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Low cost trains from Romano di Lombardia

Low cost trains to Manduria

More trains to Manduria

close