Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Salerno to Angri

Find prices and schedules for trains from Salerno to Angri and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Salerno to Angri

Next trains leaving today, Fri 19 Apr

11:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
12:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
11:57
Salerno
00:00
1h00 · Direct
12:57
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
13:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Prices and trains schedules from Salerno to Angri

05:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
06:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
05:57
Salerno
00:00
55min · Direct
06:52
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
06:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
07:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
07:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
08:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
07:57
Salerno
00:00
27min · Direct
08:24
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
09:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:57
Salerno
00:00
27min · Direct
09:24
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
09:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
10:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
10:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
11:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
11:24
Salerno
00:00
37min · Direct
12:01
Angri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20

Trains Salerno Angri

27 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Salerno a Angri is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 26 daily rides to get from Salerno to Angri: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Salerno and arrive at Angri. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Salerno to Angri

A train ticket from Salerno to Angri costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Salerno to Angri. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Salerno - Angri. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Salerno to Angri

Train journeys from Salerno to Angri take 36 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Salerno to Angri there are 26 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 36 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Salerno to Angri. The first train from Salerno to Angri leaves at 05:24, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:54.

Buying your train ticket from Salerno to Angri

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Salerno to Angri. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Salerno to Angri always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Salerno - Angri

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Angri to Salerno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Salerno Station

Departure:

Trains per day

155

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

01:05 AM

last train

22:32 PM

Angri Station

Trains per day

33

Top railway companies

Metropolitano, Regionale

first train

06:01 AM

last train

22:20 PM

Other destinations close to Angri

More trains to Angri

close