Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta

Prices and trains schedules San Donà di Piave - Molfetta

04:35
Bari Palese-Macchie
00:00
14min · Direct
04:49
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
04:36
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
49min · Direct
05:25
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
04:36
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
1h36 · Direct
06:12
Treviso Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.75
04:36
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
6h48 · 1 change
21:54
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€57.95
05:29
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
45min · Direct
06:20
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
05:29
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
6h44 · 1 change
21:54
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€57.95
06:01
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
49min · Direct
06:50
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:01
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
7h32 · Direct
14:22
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€91.20
06:01
S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo
00:00
6h48 · 1 change
21:54
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€57.95
06:17
Bari Palese-Macchie
00:00
13min · Direct
06:30
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40

Trains from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta

San Donà di Piave to Molfetta trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed ItaloTreno trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Trenitalia, Frecciabianca, Regionale Veloce, Intercity, Frecciargento, Autobus, InterCityNotte trains . You can count on 116 daily rides to get from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta. Trains leave from Bari Palese-Macchie, S. Dona' di Piave-Jesolo and arrive at Molfetta, Venezia S. Lucia, Treviso Centrale, Salerno every 6 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the San Donà di Piave to Molfetta train schedule: the first train leaves at 04:35, while the last ride is at 23:37. A San Donà di Piave to Molfetta train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from San Donà di Piave to Molfetta? Your journey takes about 4 hours on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 5€ to a maximum price of 44€.

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Molfetta Station

Trains per day

115

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:32 AM

last train

23:25 PM

Treviso Centrale Station

Trains per day

184

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte

first train

05:34 AM

last train

23:34 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4744

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1951

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Molfetta

More trains to Molfetta

close