Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from San Giorgio a Cremano to Giarre

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Giorgio a Cremano to Giarre and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from San Giorgio a Cremano to Giarre

Prices and trains schedules San Giorgio a Cremano - Giarre

07:39
Bicocca
00:00
31min · Direct
08:10
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
08:01
Bicocca
00:00
1h03 · Direct
09:04
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.50
14:00
Bicocca
00:00
50min · Direct
14:50
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
17:33
Bicocca
00:00
38min · Direct
18:11
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
23:53
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9h32 · 1 change
16:50
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€87.90
06:34
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
00:00
4h05 · Direct
10:39
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.06
08:31
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
00:00
5h09 · Direct
13:40
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.06
09:33
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
00:00
4h56 · Direct
14:29
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€16.56
11:38
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
00:00
3h50 · Direct
15:28
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.06
13:28
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
00:00
3h22 · Direct
16:50
Giarre-Riposto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.44

Trains from San Giorgio a Cremano to Giarre

To get from San Giorgio a Cremano a Giarre by train you can catch one of the 14 trains that everyday travel between Bicocca and Giarre-Riposto, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Bicocca to Giarre-Riposto by train you can choose to leave from one of Bicocca main stations: Bicocca, Napoli Centrale, Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Bicocca to Giarre-Riposto train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:39, while the last ride is at 18:53. A Bicocca to Giarre-Riposto train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Bicocca to Giarre-Riposto? Your journey takes about 4 hours on average.

Bicocca Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:18 AM

last train

19:18 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:04 AM

last train

22:10 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4544

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Giarre

close