Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

Next trains leaving today, monday 18 february

13:40
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
23min · Direct
14:03
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
14:05
Lamezia Terme Centrale
00:00
4h03 · Direct
18:08
Corigliano Calabro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
14:18
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
1h47 · Direct
16:05
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains San Miniato Corigliano Scalo

1 day and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from San Miniato a Corigliano Scalo is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 101 daily rides to get from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo: trains leave every 7 minutes on average. Trains leave from S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce and Lamezia Terme Centrale and arrive at Pisa Centrale and Bologna Centrale and Corigliano Calabro and Salerno and Firenze S. M. Novella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

01:28
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
33min · Direct
02:01
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
01:28
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
4h42 · Direct
06:10
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€14.65
01:28
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
10h05 · 2 changes
19:34
Corigliano Calabro
train
Multiple agencies
€71.40
04:39
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
9h41 · 2 changes
19:34
Corigliano Calabro
train
Multiple agencies
€69.50
05:49
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
9h42 · 2 changes
19:34
Corigliano Calabro
train
Multiple agencies
€69.50
06:04
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
4h22 · Direct
10:26
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€17.20
06:04
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
9h41 · 2 changes
19:34
Corigliano Calabro
train
Multiple agencies
€69.50
06:13
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
22min · Direct
06:35
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
06:21
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
9h45 · 2 changes
19:34
Corigliano Calabro
train
Multiple agencies
€69.50
06:32
S. Romano-Montopoli-S. Croce
00:00
2h03 · Direct
08:35
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€26.60

Tickets and deals from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

A train ticket from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo costs 32 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route San Miniato - Corigliano Scalo. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

Train journeys from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo take about 4 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo there are 101 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 4 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo. The first train from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo leaves at 01:28, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:56.

Buying your train ticket from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets San Miniato to Corigliano Scalo always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals San Miniato - Corigliano Scalo

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Corigliano Scalo to San Miniato? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

first train

00:12 AM

last train

22:21 PM

Bologna Centrale Station

Trains per day

349

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciargento, Frecciabianca

first train

00:30 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Pisa Centrale Station

Trains per day

297

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:29 AM

last train

23:58 PM

Corigliano Calabro Station

Trains per day

26

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

first train

06:08 AM

last train

21:58 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

5074

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2024

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Corigliano Scalo

More trains to Corigliano Scalo

close