Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from San Severo to Barletta

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Severo to Barletta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from San Severo to Barletta

Next trains leaving today, Mon 16 Sep

04:59
S. Severo
00:00
53min · Direct
05:52
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:17
S. Severo
00:00
51min · Direct
14:08
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
15:17
S. Severo
00:00
51min · Direct
16:08
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da San Severo a Barletta

17 Sep

18 Sep

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

train

Trains San Severo Barletta

about 1 hour and tickets from 12 €: a train journey from San Severo a Barletta is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 7 daily rides to get from San Severo to Barletta: trains leave every about 2 hours on average. Trains leave from S. Severo and arrive at Barletta. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from San Severo to Barletta

04:59
S. Severo
00:00
53min · Direct
05:52
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00
13:17
S. Severo
00:00
51min · Direct
14:08
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00
15:17
S. Severo
00:00
51min · Direct
16:08
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00
17:20
S. Severo
00:00
51min · Direct
18:11
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00
18:07
S. Severo
00:00
1h34 · 1 change
19:41
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€14.10
19:25
S. Severo
00:00
49min · Direct
20:14
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00
21:28
S. Severo
00:00
46min · Direct
22:14
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.00

Tickets and deals from San Severo to Barletta

A train ticket from San Severo to Barletta costs 12 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from San Severo to Barletta. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route San Severo - Barletta. Trenitalia tickets start from 12 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from San Severo to Barletta

Train journeys from San Severo to Barletta take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from San Severo to Barletta there are 7 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from San Severo to Barletta. The first train from San Severo to Barletta leaves at 04:59, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:28. During your trip from San Severo to Barletta you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from San Severo to Barletta

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from San Severo to Barletta. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets San Severo to Barletta always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train San Severo-Barletta, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals San Severo - Barletta

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Barletta to San Severo? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from San Severo to Barletta by train?
The trip by train from San Severo to Barletta takes about about 1 hour. The first train leaves at 04:59; the last train to Barletta leaves from San Severo at 21:28.

How much is a train ticket from San Severo to Barletta?
A train ticket from San Severo to Barletta starts from 12€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from San Severo to Barletta you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect San Severo to Barletta every day?
Every day 7 trains travel from San Severo to Barletta. You can find a train to Barletta every about 2 hours on average.

Which train companies connect San Severo to Barletta?
You can travel from San Severo to Barletta with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from San Severo to Barletta at the best price.

Barletta Station

Trains per day

118

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:32 AM

Last train

23:55 PM

Low cost trains from San Severo

Low cost trains to Barletta

More trains to Barletta

Real time train times from San Severo to Barletta

Find real time train times from San Severo to Barletta, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close