Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

Next trains leaving today, Thu 17 Oct

20:56
Roma Termini
00:00
42min · Direct
21:38
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
21:06
Roma Termini
00:00
44min · Direct
21:50
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
22:06
Roma Termini
00:00
42min · Direct
22:48
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

  • Fri
    Oct 18
  • Sat
    Oct 19
  • Sun
    Oct 20
  • Mon
    Oct 21
  • Tue
    Oct 22
  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13
  • Thu
    Nov 14
  • Fri
    Nov 15

Trains San Vito dei Normanni Sezze

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from San Vito dei Normanni a Sezze is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 42 daily rides to get from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Roma Termini and Brindisi and arrive at Sezze Romano and Carovigno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

05:00
Roma Termini
00:00
44min · Direct
05:44
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
05:22
Brindisi
00:00
8h30 · 3 changes
14:19
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€58.20
05:36
Roma Termini
00:00
42min · Direct
06:18
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
05:36
Brindisi
00:00
8h32 · 3 changes
14:19
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€58.20
06:42
Roma Termini
00:00
42min · Direct
07:24
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
06:46
Brindisi
00:00
10h53 · 3 changes
20:18
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€58.20
07:51
Brindisi
00:00
10h53 · 3 changes
20:18
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€58.20
08:00
Roma Termini
00:00
44min · Direct
08:44
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
08:45
Brindisi
00:00
7h16 · 3 changes
18:24
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€68.40
08:49
Roma Termini
00:00
42min · Direct
09:31
Sezze Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60

Tickets and deals from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

A train ticket from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze costs 21 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route San Vito dei Normanni - Sezze. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

Train journeys from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze there are 42 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze. The first train from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze leaves at 05:00, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:36. During your trip from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train San Vito dei Normanni-Sezze, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals San Vito dei Normanni - Sezze

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Sezze to San Vito dei Normanni? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze by train?
The trip by train from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 05:00; the last train to Sezze leaves from San Vito dei Normanni at 23:36.

How much is a train ticket from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze?
A train ticket from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze every day?
Every day 42 trains travel from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze. You can find a train to Sezze every 20 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze?
You can travel from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from San Vito dei Normanni to Sezze at the best price.

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

472

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

First train

00:11 AM

Last train

23:36 PM

Brindisi Station

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

First train

04:00 AM

Last train

23:16 PM

Sezze Romano Station

Trains per day

62

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

00:23 AM

Last train

23:24 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6954

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

close