Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sun 20 Sep

18:59
Calatayud
00:00
37min · Direct
19:36
Calatorao
Renfe
Renfe

Best time to book trains from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao

  • Mon
    Sep 21
  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Sant Jordi Desvalls Calatorao

1 day and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Sant Jordi Desvalls a Calatorao is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 3 daily rides to get from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao: trains leave every about 4 hours on average. Trains leave from Calatayud and arrive at Calatorao. The railway company you will travel with is Renfe.

Prices and trains schedules from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao

07:36
Calatayud
00:00
37min · Direct
08:13
Calatorao
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70
13:21
Calatayud
00:00
38min · Direct
13:59
Calatorao
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70
18:59
Calatayud
00:00
37min · Direct
19:36
Calatorao
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70

Tickets and deals from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao

A train ticket from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Renfe deals for your train journey from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Renfe promotions for the route Sant Jordi Desvalls - Calatorao. Renfe tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao

Train journeys from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao take 37 minutes on average. If you travel with Renfe from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao there are 3 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 37 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao. The first train from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao leaves at 07:36, whereas the last departure on working days is at 18:59. During your trip from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Sant Jordi Desvalls-Calatorao, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Renfe promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Calatorao to Sant Jordi Desvalls? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao by train?
The trip by train from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 07:36; the last train to Calatorao leaves from Sant Jordi Desvalls at 18:59.

How much is a train ticket from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao?
A train ticket from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao every day?
Every day 3 trains travel from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao. You can find a train to Calatorao every about 4 hours on average.

Which train companies connect Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao?
You can travel from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao with Renfe. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Sant Jordi Desvalls to Calatorao at the best price.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

7

Overall rating

3.9

Punctuality

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.0

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods