Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Sarzana to Massa

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sarzana to Massa and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Sarzana to Massa

Next trains leaving today, Mon 23 Sep

22:35
Sarzana
00:00
13min · Direct
22:48
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
22:41
Sarzana
00:00
14min · Direct
22:55
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Sarzana a Massa

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

20 Oct

21 Oct

22 Oct

train

Trains Sarzana Massa

9 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Sarzana a Massa is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 33 daily rides to get from Sarzana to Massa: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Sarzana and arrive at Massa Centro. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Sarzana to Massa

04:59
Sarzana
00:00
13min · Direct
05:12
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
05:29
Sarzana
00:00
12min · Direct
05:41
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
05:57
Sarzana
00:00
15min · Direct
06:12
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.50
06:15
Sarzana
00:00
15min · Direct
06:30
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
06:39
Sarzana
00:00
13min · Direct
06:52
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
06:47
Sarzana
00:00
15min · Direct
07:02
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
07:14
Sarzana
00:00
14min · Direct
07:28
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
07:33
Sarzana
00:00
16min · Direct
07:49
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
07:58
Sarzana
00:00
13min · Direct
08:11
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
08:37
Sarzana
00:00
13min · Direct
08:50
Massa Centro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60

Tickets and deals from Sarzana to Massa

A train ticket from Sarzana to Massa costs 3 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Sarzana to Massa. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Sarzana - Massa. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Sarzana Massa this week, prices start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Sarzana to Massa

Train journeys from Sarzana to Massa take 13 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Sarzana to Massa there are 33 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 13 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Sarzana to Massa. The first train from Sarzana to Massa leaves at 04:59, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:41. During your trip from Sarzana to Massa you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Sarzana to Massa

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Sarzana to Massa. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Sarzana to Massa always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Sarzana-Massa, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Sarzana - Massa

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Massa to Sarzana? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Sarzana to Massa by train?
The trip by train from Sarzana to Massa takes about 9 minutes. The first train leaves at 04:59; the last train to Massa leaves from Sarzana at 22:41.

How much is a train ticket from Sarzana to Massa?
A train ticket from Sarzana to Massa starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Sarzana to Massa you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Sarzana to Massa every day?
Every day 33 trains travel from Sarzana to Massa. You can find a train to Massa every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Sarzana to Massa?
You can travel from Sarzana to Massa with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Sarzana to Massa at the best price.

Sarzana Station

Departure:

Trains per day

114

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

04:59 AM

Last train

23:40 PM

Massa Centro Station

Trains per day

112

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

05:12 AM

Last train

23:21 PM

Low cost trains from Sarzana

More trains to Massa

Real time train times from Sarzana to Massa

Find real time train times from Sarzana to Massa, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close