Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Silvi to Chieti

Find prices and schedules for trains from Silvi to Chieti and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Mon 21 Sep

11:20
Silvi
00:00
41min · Direct
12:01
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:32
Silvi
00:00
31min · Direct
13:03
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:05
Silvi
00:00
29min · Direct
13:34
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Real time trains leaving from Silvi station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Best time to book trains from Silvi to Chieti

  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • Tue
    Oct 20
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Silvi Chieti

29 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Silvi a Chieti is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 11 daily rides to get from Silvi to Chieti: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Silvi and arrive at Chieti. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Silvi to Chieti

06:47
Silvi
00:00
31min · Direct
07:18
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
07:23
Silvi
00:00
35min · Direct
07:58
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
08:25
Silvi
00:00
37min · Direct
09:02
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
11:20
Silvi
00:00
41min · Direct
12:01
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
12:32
Silvi
00:00
31min · Direct
13:03
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
13:05
Silvi
00:00
29min · Direct
13:34
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
15:09
Silvi
00:00
32min · Direct
15:41
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
15:38
Silvi
00:00
58min · 1 change
16:36
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
16:31
Silvi
00:00
40min · 1 change
17:11
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60
19:28
Silvi
00:00
35min · Direct
20:03
Chieti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.60

Tickets and deals from Silvi to Chieti

A train ticket from Silvi to Chieti costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Silvi to Chieti. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Silvi - Chieti. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Silvi to Chieti

Train journeys from Silvi to Chieti take 39 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Silvi to Chieti there are 11 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 39 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Silvi to Chieti. The first train from Silvi to Chieti leaves at 06:47, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:34. During your trip from Silvi to Chieti you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Silvi to Chieti. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Silvi to Chieti always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Silvi-Chieti, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Chieti to Silvi? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Silvi to Chieti by train?
The trip by train from Silvi to Chieti takes about 29 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:47; the last train to Chieti leaves from Silvi at 20:34.

How much is a train ticket from Silvi to Chieti?
A train ticket from Silvi to Chieti starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Silvi to Chieti you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Silvi to Chieti every day?
Every day 11 trains travel from Silvi to Chieti. You can find a train to Chieti every about 1 hour on average.

Which train companies connect Silvi to Chieti?
You can travel from Silvi to Chieti with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Silvi to Chieti at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

77

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:11 AM

Last train

21:35 PM

Trains per day

47

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:54 AM

Last train

22:10 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods