Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Sulzano to Boario Terme

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sulzano to Boario Terme and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Fri 18 Sep

07:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
08:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:39
Sulzano
00:00
38min · Direct
09:17
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
10:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Sulzano to Boario Terme

  • Sat
    Sep 19
  • Sun
    Sep 20
  • Mon
    Sep 21
  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Sulzano Boario Terme

35 minutes and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Sulzano a Boario Terme is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 11 daily rides to get from Sulzano to Boario Terme: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Sulzano and arrive at Boario Terme. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Sulzano to Boario Terme

07:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
08:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
08:39
Sulzano
00:00
38min · Direct
09:17
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
09:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
10:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
10:39
Sulzano
00:00
38min · Direct
11:17
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
11:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
12:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
13:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
14:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
14:39
Sulzano
00:00
38min · Direct
15:17
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
15:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
16:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
17:39
Sulzano
00:00
35min · Direct
18:14
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30
18:39
Sulzano
00:00
37min · Direct
19:16
Boario Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.30

Tickets and deals from Sulzano to Boario Terme

A train ticket from Sulzano to Boario Terme costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Sulzano to Boario Terme. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Sulzano - Boario Terme. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Sulzano to Boario Terme

Train journeys from Sulzano to Boario Terme take 36 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Sulzano to Boario Terme there are 11 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 36 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Sulzano to Boario Terme. The first train from Sulzano to Boario Terme leaves at 07:39, whereas the last departure on working days is at 19:39. During your trip from Sulzano to Boario Terme you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Sulzano to Boario Terme. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Sulzano to Boario Terme always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Sulzano-Boario Terme, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Boario Terme to Sulzano? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Sulzano to Boario Terme by train?
The trip by train from Sulzano to Boario Terme takes about 35 minutes. The first train leaves at 07:39; the last train to Boario Terme leaves from Sulzano at 19:39.

How much is a train ticket from Sulzano to Boario Terme?
A train ticket from Sulzano to Boario Terme starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Sulzano to Boario Terme you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Sulzano to Boario Terme every day?
Every day 11 trains travel from Sulzano to Boario Terme. You can find a train to Boario Terme every about 1 hour on average.

Which train companies connect Sulzano to Boario Terme?
You can travel from Sulzano to Boario Terme with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Sulzano to Boario Terme at the best price.

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods