Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Trezzano sul Naviglio to Ercolano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Trezzano sul Naviglio to Ercolano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Trezzano sul Naviglio to Ercolano

Prices and trains schedules Trezzano sul Naviglio - Ercolano

04:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
53min · 1 change
06:19
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
08:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h08 · 1 change
17:41
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
15:36
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h09 · 1 change
17:41
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
16:38
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h02 · 1 change
18:25
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
17:37
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h38 · 1 change
20:25
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
18:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
1h37 · 1 change
20:25
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
19:51
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
20:01
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
20:55
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
21:05
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
22:10
Napoli Centrale
00:00
11min · Direct
22:21
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
12:15
Milano Centrale
00:00
4h40 · Direct
16:55
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€95.00

Trains from Trezzano sul Naviglio to Ercolano

To get from Trezzano sul Naviglio a Ercolano by train you can catch one of the 29 trains that everyday travel between Napoli Centrale and Portici-Ercolano, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano by train you can choose to leave from one of Napoli Centrale main stations: Napoli Centrale, Milano Centrale, Milano Porta Garibaldi If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano train schedule: the first train leaves at 04:04, while the last ride is at 23:17. A Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano? Your journey takes about 5 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and find low cost tickets starting from 27 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 42€ to a maximum price of 79€.

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:04 AM

last train

22:10 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

280

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:02 AM

last train

23:39 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:15 AM

last train

23:52 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4544

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Ercolano

More trains to Ercolano

close