Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Valladolid to Madrid

Find prices and schedules for trains from Valladolid to Madrid and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Valladolid to Madrid

Prices and trains schedules Valladolid - Madrid

07:50
Valladolid
00:00
35min · Direct
08:25
Segovia
Renfe
Renfe
€19.49
07:50
Valladolid
00:00
1h05 · Direct
08:55
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€29.54
08:29
Valladolid
00:00
3h03 · Direct
11:32
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€24.46
09:35
Valladolid
00:00
35min · Direct
10:10
Segovia
Renfe
Renfe
€19.49
09:35
Valladolid
00:00
1h05 · Direct
10:40
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€29.54
09:51
Valladolid
00:00
59min · Direct
10:50
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€37.86
10:55
Valladolid
00:00
1h03 · Direct
11:58
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€37.86
12:16
Valladolid
00:00
39min · Direct
12:55
Segovia
Renfe
Renfe
€29.74
12:16
Valladolid
00:00
1h10 · Direct
13:26
Madrid-Chamartin
Renfe
Renfe
€37.86
12:16
Valladolid
00:00
1h41 · Direct
13:57
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha
Renfe
Renfe
€37.86

Trains from Valladolid to Madrid

Valladolid to Madrid trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Spain by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed trains are available on this route , as well as Avant, Media Distancia, Alvia, Regional Express, AV City trains . You can count on 33 daily rides to get from Valladolid to Madrid. Trains leave from Valladolid and arrive at Segovia, Madrid-Chamartin, Madrid-Puerta De Atocha every 30 minutes on average. Travelling by train from Valladolid to Madrid is faster if you choose a high speed train (like AVE): the trip will last on average 35 minuti. If travelling with Renfe, you need to know the Valladolid to Madrid train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:50, while the last ride is at 22:07. A Valladolid to Madrid train cost about 19 €. But how long is the train ride from Valladolid to Madrid? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. Thanks to Renfe, offers, you can save on your trip from Valladolid to Madrid and find low cost tickets starting from 18 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 19€ to a maximum price of 29€.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

4

Overall rating

3.3

Punctuality

3.2

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5

Other destinations close to Madrid

close