Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Verbania to Gallarate

Find prices and schedules for trains from Verbania to Gallarate and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Verbania to Gallarate

Next trains leaving today, Tue 20 Aug

06:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
06:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:30
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
1h00 · Direct
07:30
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
07:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Verbania a Gallarate

undefined

21 Aug

22 Aug

23 Aug

24 Aug

25 Aug

26 Aug

27 Aug

28 Aug

29 Aug

30 Aug

31 Aug

01 Sep

02 Sep

03 Sep

04 Sep

05 Sep

06 Sep

07 Sep

08 Sep

09 Sep

10 Sep

11 Sep

12 Sep

13 Sep

14 Sep

15 Sep

16 Sep

17 Sep

18 Sep

train

Trains Verbania Gallarate

43 minutes and tickets from 5 €: a train journey from Verbania a Gallarate is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 19 daily rides to get from Verbania to Gallarate: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Verbania-Pallanza and arrive at Gallarate. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Verbania to Gallarate

05:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
05:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
06:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
06:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
06:30
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
1h00 · Direct
07:30
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
07:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
07:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
07:43
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
50min · Direct
08:33
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
09:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
09:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
09:45
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
1h18 · 1 change
11:03
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€20.05
10:24
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
1h09 · Direct
11:33
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
12:24
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
1h09 · Direct
13:33
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
13:14
Verbania-Pallanza
00:00
43min · Direct
13:57
Gallarate
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60

Tickets and deals from Verbania to Gallarate

A train ticket from Verbania to Gallarate costs 6 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 5 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Verbania to Gallarate. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Verbania - Gallarate. Trenitalia tickets start from 5 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Verbania to Gallarate

Train journeys from Verbania to Gallarate take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Verbania to Gallarate there are 19 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Verbania to Gallarate. The first train from Verbania to Gallarate leaves at 05:14, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:14. During your trip from Verbania to Gallarate you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Verbania to Gallarate

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Verbania to Gallarate. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Verbania to Gallarate always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Verbania-Gallarate, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Verbania - Gallarate

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Gallarate to Verbania? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Gallarate Station

Trains per day

210

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

00:21 AM

Last train

23:51 PM

Low cost trains from Verbania

Low cost trains to Gallarate

More trains to Gallarate

Real time train times from Verbania to Gallarate

Find real time train times from Verbania to Gallarate, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close