Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

Next trains leaving today, Wed 17 Jul

23:03
Viareggio
00:00
35min · 1 change
23:38
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
23:16
Viareggio
00:00
42min · 1 change
23:58
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Viareggio Paderno Dugnano

1 day and tickets from 6 €: a train journey from Viareggio a Paderno Dugnano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 137 daily rides to get from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano: trains leave every 5 minutes on average. Trains leave from Viareggio and arrive at Milano Porta Garibaldi and Milano Centrale and Sesto S. Giovanni and Pisa Fermata Aeroporto and Firenze S. M. Novella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

05:30
Viareggio
00:00
3h36 · Direct
10:18
Milano Porta Garibaldi
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€41.50
05:30
Viareggio
00:00
3h34 · 1 change
09:16
Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€30.00
05:45
Viareggio
00:00
3h58 · Direct
10:18
Milano Porta Garibaldi
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€41.50
05:45
Viareggio
00:00
3h55 · 1 change
10:15
Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€30.00
06:00
Viareggio
00:00
4h26 · 2 changes
10:26
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€33.60
06:02
Viareggio
00:00
36min · 1 change
06:38
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.30
06:02
Viareggio
00:00
3h18 · 1 change
10:18
Milano Porta Garibaldi
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€41.50
06:02
Viareggio
00:00
3h15 · 2 changes
10:15
Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€30.00
06:28
Viareggio
00:00
30min · 1 change
06:58
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.20
06:28
Viareggio
00:00
4h38 · 2 changes
11:06
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€20.25

Tickets and deals from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

A train ticket from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano costs 28 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 6 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Viareggio - Paderno Dugnano. Trenitalia tickets start from 6 €. If you need a train ticket Viareggio Paderno Dugnano this week, prices start from 10 € to a maximum price of 32 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano with fares starting from 10 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

Train journeys from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano there are 137 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano. The first train from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano leaves at 05:30, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:16. During your trip from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Viareggio to Paderno Dugnano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Viareggio-Paderno Dugnano, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Viareggio - Paderno Dugnano

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Paderno Dugnano to Viareggio? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Viareggio Station

Trains per day

155

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte

First train

05:30 AM

Last train

23:41 PM

Sesto S. Giovanni Station

Trains per day

282

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

First train

00:07 AM

Last train

23:54 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

First train

00:08 AM

Last train

23:43 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

First train

00:21 AM

Last train

23:55 PM

Low cost trains from Viareggio

Low cost trains to Paderno Dugnano

More trains to Paderno Dugnano

close