Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Vigevano to Valenza

Find prices and schedules for trains from Vigevano to Valenza and buy your train tickets

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger

Next trains leaving today, Thu 20 Feb

06:50
Vigevano
00:00
1h07 · 1 change
07:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:26
Vigevano
00:00
1h31 · 1 change
08:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:26
Vigevano
00:00
1h31 · 1 change
09:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Vigevano to Valenza

  • Fri
    Feb 21
  • Sat
    Feb 22
  • Sun
    Feb 23
  • Mon
    Feb 24
  • Tue
    Feb 25
  • Wed
    Feb 26
  • Thu
    Feb 27
  • Fri
    Feb 28
  • Sat
    Feb 29
  • Sun
    Mar 1
  • Mon
    Mar 2
  • Tue
    Mar 3
  • Wed
    Mar 4
  • Thu
    Mar 5
  • Fri
    Mar 6
  • Sat
    Mar 7
  • Sun
    Mar 8
  • Mon
    Mar 9
  • Tue
    Mar 10
  • Wed
    Mar 11
  • Thu
    Mar 12
  • Fri
    Mar 13
  • Sat
    Mar 14
  • Sun
    Mar 15
  • Mon
    Mar 16
  • Tue
    Mar 17
  • Wed
    Mar 18
  • Thu
    Mar 19
  • Fri
    Mar 20
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Vigevano Valenza

28 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Vigevano a Valenza is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 12 daily rides to get from Vigevano to Valenza: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Vigevano and arrive at Valenza. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Vigevano to Valenza

06:50
Vigevano
00:00
1h07 · 1 change
07:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:26
Vigevano
00:00
1h31 · 1 change
08:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:26
Vigevano
00:00
1h31 · 1 change
09:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
14:13
Vigevano
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
15:18
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
15:13
Vigevano
00:00
44min · 1 change
15:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
16:13
Vigevano
00:00
44min · 1 change
16:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
17:13
Vigevano
00:00
44min · 1 change
17:57
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
17:42
Vigevano
00:00
47min · Direct
18:29
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
18:22
Vigevano
00:00
28min · Direct
18:50
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
18:42
Vigevano
00:00
47min · Direct
19:29
Valenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Tickets and deals from Vigevano to Valenza

A train ticket from Vigevano to Valenza costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Vigevano to Valenza. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Vigevano - Valenza. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Vigevano to Valenza

Train journeys from Vigevano to Valenza take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Vigevano to Valenza there are 12 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Vigevano to Valenza. The first train from Vigevano to Valenza leaves at 06:50, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:42. During your trip from Vigevano to Valenza you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Vigevano to Valenza. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Vigevano to Valenza always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Vigevano-Valenza, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Valenza to Vigevano? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Vigevano to Valenza by train?
The trip by train from Vigevano to Valenza takes about 28 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:50; the last train to Valenza leaves from Vigevano at 20:42.

How much is a train ticket from Vigevano to Valenza?
A train ticket from Vigevano to Valenza starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Vigevano to Valenza you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Vigevano to Valenza every day?
Every day 12 trains travel from Vigevano to Valenza. You can find a train to Valenza every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Vigevano to Valenza?
You can travel from Vigevano to Valenza with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Vigevano to Valenza at the best price.

Trains per day

58

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:46 AM

Last train

23:23 PM

Trains per day

80

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:28 AM

Last train

21:56 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7625

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7