Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Vignola to Salerno

Find prices and schedules for trains from Vignola to Salerno and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Vignola to Salerno

Next trains leaving today, Fri 18 Oct

09:20
Napoli Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
09:59
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:33
Bologna Centrale
00:00
17min · Direct
09:50
Castelfranco Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:33
Bologna Centrale
00:00
2h27 · 2 changes
13:04
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Vignola to Salerno

  • Sat
    Oct 19
  • Sun
    Oct 20
  • Mon
    Oct 21
  • Tue
    Oct 22
  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13
  • Thu
    Nov 14
  • Fri
    Nov 15
  • Sat
    Nov 16

Trains Vignola Salerno

1 day and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Vignola a Salerno is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 192 daily rides to get from Vignola to Salerno: trains leave every 3 minutes on average. Trains leave from Bologna Centrale and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Castelfranco Emilia and Pisa Centrale and Salerno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia or ItaloTreno.

Prices and trains schedules from Vignola to Salerno

00:46
Bologna Centrale
00:00
23min · Direct
01:09
Castelfranco Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.05
00:46
Bologna Centrale
00:00
2h43 · 2 changes
08:06
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€25.95
00:46
Bologna Centrale
00:00
5h31 · 1 change
10:05
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€59.00
04:15
Bologna Centrale
00:00
41min · 1 change
04:56
Castelfranco Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.70
04:15
Bologna Centrale
00:00
2h38 · 3 changes
09:28
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€40.10
04:15
Bologna Centrale
00:00
5h46 · 2 changes
11:50
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€64.15
05:00
Bologna Centrale
00:00
14min · Direct
05:14
Castelfranco Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.05
05:00
Bologna Centrale
00:00
2h11 · 2 changes
09:28
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€31.95
05:00
Bologna Centrale
00:00
5h19 · 1 change
11:50
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€56.00
05:40
Napoli Centrale
00:00
55min · Direct
06:35
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.76

Tickets and deals from Vignola to Salerno

A train ticket from Vignola to Salerno costs 32 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 3 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia and ItaloTreno deals for your train journey from Vignola to Salerno. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions for the route Vignola - Salerno. ItaloTreno tickets start from 4 € whereas you can find Trenitalia Vignola - Salerno tickets starting from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Vignola to Salerno

Train journeys from Vignola to Salerno take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with ItaloTreno from Vignola to Salerno there are 11 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 2 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Vignola to Salerno. The first train from Vignola to Salerno leaves at 00:46, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:55. During your trip from Vignola to Salerno you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Vignola to Salerno

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Vignola to Salerno. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Vignola to Salerno always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Vignola-Salerno, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Vignola - Salerno

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Salerno to Vignola? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Vignola to Salerno by train?
The trip by train from Vignola to Salerno takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 00:46; the last train to Salerno leaves from Vignola at 22:55.

How much is a train ticket from Vignola to Salerno?
A train ticket from Vignola to Salerno starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Vignola to Salerno you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Vignola to Salerno every day?
Every day 192 trains travel from Vignola to Salerno. You can find a train to Salerno every 3 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Vignola to Salerno?
You can travel from Vignola to Salerno with Trenitalia or ItaloTreno. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Vignola to Salerno at the best price.

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

First train

04:04 AM

Last train

22:10 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

First train

03:22 AM

Last train

23:30 PM

Pisa Centrale Station

Trains per day

297

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:29 AM

Last train

23:58 PM

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2118

Overall rating

3.8

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6954

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

close