Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Vimercate to Airuno

Find prices and schedules for trains from Vimercate to Airuno and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Vimercate to Airuno

Next trains leaving today, Mon 14 Oct

09:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
09:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
10:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
10:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
11:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
11:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Real time trains leaving from Arcore station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Best time to book trains from Vimercate to Airuno

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

20 Oct

21 Oct

22 Oct

23 Oct

24 Oct

25 Oct

26 Oct

27 Oct

28 Oct

29 Oct

30 Oct

31 Oct

01 Nov

02 Nov

03 Nov

04 Nov

05 Nov

06 Nov

07 Nov

08 Nov

09 Nov

10 Nov

11 Nov

12 Nov

train

Trains Vimercate Airuno

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Vimercate a Airuno is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 29 daily rides to get from Vimercate to Airuno: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Arcore and arrive at Airuno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Vimercate to Airuno

00:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
00:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:45
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
06:05
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
06:45
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
07:05
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
07:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:45
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
08:05
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
08:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
08:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
09:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
09:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
10:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
10:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
11:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
11:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
12:15
Arcore
00:00
20min · Direct
12:35
Airuno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50

Tickets and deals from Vimercate to Airuno

A train ticket from Vimercate to Airuno costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Vimercate to Airuno. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Vimercate - Airuno. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Vimercate to Airuno

Train journeys from Vimercate to Airuno take 20 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Vimercate to Airuno there are 29 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 20 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Vimercate to Airuno. The first train from Vimercate to Airuno leaves at 00:15, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:45. During your trip from Vimercate to Airuno you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Vimercate to Airuno

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Vimercate to Airuno. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Vimercate to Airuno always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Vimercate-Airuno, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Vimercate - Airuno

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Airuno to Vimercate? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Vimercate to Airuno by train?
The trip by train from Vimercate to Airuno takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 00:15; the last train to Airuno leaves from Vimercate at 23:45.

How much is a train ticket from Vimercate to Airuno?
A train ticket from Vimercate to Airuno starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Vimercate to Airuno you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Vimercate to Airuno every day?
Every day 29 trains travel from Vimercate to Airuno. You can find a train to Airuno every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Vimercate to Airuno?
You can travel from Vimercate to Airuno with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Vimercate to Airuno at the best price.

Arcore Station

Departure:

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8

First train

00:15 AM

Last train

23:45 PM

Airuno Station

Trains per day

62

Top railway companies

Suburbano s8

First train

00:35 AM

Last train

23:35 PM

Low cost trains to Airuno

close