Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Train Regionale 10242

From Novara to Domodossola - Provided by Trenitalia

  • Homearrow_forward
  • Trainsarrow_forward
  • Regionale 10242

Attention

There is no real time information available right now for this train.

Real time status

Regionale 10242 train leaves from Novara at 06:45 and gets to Domodossola at 08:49. The train will leave at 06:45. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
6:45 AM
Novara
5
6:52 AM
Caltignaga
1
6:59 AM
Momo
2
7:03 AM
Vaprio D'agogna
1
7:07 AM
Suno
1
7:14 AM
Cressa Fontaneto
2
7:25 AM
Borgomanero
4
7:31 AM
Gozzano
1
7:35 AM
Bolzano Novarese
1
7:40 AM
Orta Miasino
2
7:44 AM
Pettenasco
1
7:51 AM
Omegna
3
7:56 AM
Omegna Crusinallo
1
8:08 AM
Gravellona Toce
2
8:12 AM
Ornavasso
1
8:16 AM
Cuzzago
1 NOVARA
8:25 AM
Premosello Chiovenda
6
8:29 AM
Vogogna Ossola
1 NOVARA
8:32 AM
Pieve Vergonte
1
8:35 AM
Piedimulera
1
8:38 AM
Pallanzeno
1
8:42 AM
Villadossola
2
8:49 AM
Domodossola
5

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Regionale 10242 stops

Find train 10242 stops: check the departures and arrival boards in each station and get information about connecting trains.

Train Regionale 10242 route

Where does train 10242 leave from?
The train 10242 leaves from Novara station at 06:45.

Where is train 10242 headed?
The train 10242 arrives at Domodossola stazione at 08:49.

How many stops does the n. 10242 train?
The train 10242 has 23 stops.

Is train 10242 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 10242

Overall rating

5.0

Punctuality

5.0

Cleanliness

5.0

Comfort

5.0

Value for money

3.0

Staff

1.0

close