Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Train Intercity Notte 776

From Roma Termini to Trieste Centrale - Provided by Trenitalia

  • Homearrow_forward
  • Trainsarrow_forward
  • Intercity Notte 776

Attention

There is no real time information available right now for this train.

Real time status

Intercity Notte 776 train leaves from Roma Termini at 23:50 and gets to Trieste Centrale at 09:22. The train will leave at 23:50. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
11:50 PM
Roma Termini
3
2:07 AM
Chiusi Chianciano Terme
3
2:25 AM
Terontola Cortona
3
2:47 AM
Arezzo
4
3:49 AM
Firenze Campo Di Marte
3
5:09 AM
Bologna Centrale
6
5:36 AM
Ferrara
4
5:56 AM
Rovigo
3
6:10 AM
Monselice
2
6:20 AM
Terme Euganee Abano Montegrotto
1
6:35 AM
Padova
2
7:09 AM
Venezia Mestre
8
7:45 AM
S. Dona' Di Piave Jesolo
2
8:02 AM
Portogruaro Caorle
2
8:15 AM
Latisana Lignano Bibione
2
8:41 AM
Cervignano Aquileia Grado
3
8:58 AM
Monfalcone
2
9:22 AM
Trieste Centrale
6

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Intercity Notte 776 stops

Find train 776 stops: check the departures and arrival boards in each station and get information about connecting trains.

Train Intercity Notte 776 route

These trains could be interesting too: prices and timetables

Where does train 776 leave from?
The train 776 leaves from Roma Termini station at 23:50.

Where is train 776 headed?
The train 776 arrives at Trieste Centrale stazione at 09:22.

How many stops does the n. 776 train?
The train 776 has 18 stops.

Is train 776 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 776

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

5.0

Cleanliness

4.5

Comfort

3.0

Value for money

3.0

Staff

4.5

close