Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Train Frecciargento 8518

From Bolzano to Sibari - Provided by Trenitalia

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Automatically get compensations for delays

Real time status

Frecciargento 8518 train leaves from Bolzano at 13:12 and gets to Sibari at 22:25. The train will leave at 13:12. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
1:12 PM
Bolzano
1
1:43 PM
Trento
2
1:57 PM
Rovereto
2
2:52 PM
Verona Porta Nuova
10
3:45 PM
Bologna C.Le/Av
18
4:33 PM
Firenze S.M.N.
11
6:02 PM
Roma Tiburtina
16
6:20 PM
Roma Termini
11
7:21 PM
Napoli Afragola
4
7:50 PM
Salerno
4
9:09 PM
Scalea S.Domenica Talao
3
9:37 PM
Paola
1
10:25 PM
Sibari
1

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Frecciargento 8518 route

train

Where does train 8518 leave from?
The train 8518 leaves from Bolzano station at 13:12.

Where is train 8518 headed?
The train 8518 arrives at Sibari station at 22:25.

How many stops does the n. 8518 train?
The train 8518 has 13 stops.

Is train 8518 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 8518

Number of reviews

10

Overall rating

3.4

Punctuality

3.3

Cleanliness

3.9

Comfort

3.4

Value for money

3.1

Staff

3.6