Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from Errenteria to Leganés

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Errenteria Leganés

Best time to book flights from Errenteria to Leganés

  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • Tue
    Oct 20
  • Wed
    Oct 21
  • Thu
    Oct 22
  • Fri
    Oct 23
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from Errenteria to Leganés

06:30
Aeroporto di Pamplona
00:00
55min · Direct
07:25
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€337.01
10:30
Aeroporto di Pamplona
00:00
55min · Direct
11:25
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€337.01
11:05
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
1h15 · Direct
12:20
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€337.01
13:45
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
1h15 · Direct
15:00
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€337.01
14:20
Aeroporto di Pamplona
00:00
55min · Direct
15:15
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€337.01
17:40
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
5h15 · 1 change
22:55
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
Vueling Airlines
Vueling Airlines
€207.81
17:40
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
5h15 · 1 change
22:55
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€211.73
17:40
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
16h45 · 2 changes
10:25
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€504.48
17:40
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
17h35 · 2 changes
11:15
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€504.48
17:40
San Sebastián Airport
00:00
30h35 · 2 changes
00:15
Aeroporto di Madrid-Barajas
IBERIA
IBERIA
€1,056.38

Information on the Errenteria - Leganés route

Distance

365 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

IBERIA, Vueling Airlines

Prices starting from

208 €

map

Errenteria to Leganés Flights

Considering there is a distance of 365 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Errenteria to Leganés is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 13 daily connections between your departure city and Leganés. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Errenteria to Leganés, with prices starting from only € 208. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 415. For example, the price for a IBERIA Errenteria to Leganés plane ticket is approximately € 432. If you prefer flying Vueling Airlines, the average air ticket price is € 208.

Cheap flights from Errenteria to Leganés

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Errenteria to Leganés: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

Errenteria main airport is San Sebastián Airport, which is 10 km away from the centre. 8 flights to Leganés leave from here everyday, from 11:05 to 20:55. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as IBERIA and Vueling Airlines. You can take a shuttle bus from Errenteria to San Sebastián Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination. Another airport to start your journey from is Pamplona Airport, which is served by IBERIA. The first take-off is at 06:30 while the last one occurs at 20:50; to get to the airport, that is 63 km distant, you can take a transfer to Pamplona Airport from Errenteria.

If you’re going from Errenteria to Leganés by plane, you will land at Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport. The main airport is 24 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport to Leganés. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Errenteria to Leganés take?
The flight from Errenteria to Leganés takes about 1 hour. The first flight leaves at 06:30; the last flight to Leganés leaves from Errenteria at 20:55.

How much is a flight ticket from Errenteria to Leganés?
A cheap flight ticket from Errenteria to Leganés starts from 207€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Errenteria to Leganés you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Errenteria to Leganés every day?
There are 13 flights from Errenteria to Leganés every day. You can find a flight to Leganés every 60 minutes on average.

Which airlines fly from Errenteria to Leganés?
You can fly from Errenteria to Leganés with IBERIA and Vueling Airlines. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Errenteria to Leganés at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from Errenteria

10Km

Available airlines

2

Daily flight connections

11

Top airlines

Iberia, Vueling airlines

First flight takes off at

07:30 AM

Last flight takes off at

21:00 PM

Departure Airport

Distance from Errenteria

63Km

Available airlines

4

Daily flight connections

8

Top airlines

Iberia, Air europa, Finnair, Vueling airlines

First flight takes off at

06:30 AM

Last flight takes off at

20:35 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from Leganés

24Km

Available airlines

61

Daily flight connections

801

Top airlines

Iberia, Air europa, Ryanair, American airlines

First flight takes off at

00:00 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods