Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Marcilla to Casatejada

Find prices and schedules for trains from Marcilla to Casatejada and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Fri 14 Aug

14:31
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
55min · Direct
15:26
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe
19:05
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
56min · Direct
20:01
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe
20:45
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
49min · Direct
21:34
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe

Best time to book trains from Marcilla to Casatejada

  • Sat
    Aug 15
  • Sun
    Aug 16
  • Mon
    Aug 17
  • Tue
    Aug 18
  • Wed
    Aug 19
  • Thu
    Aug 20
  • Fri
    Aug 21
  • Sat
    Aug 22
  • Sun
    Aug 23
  • Mon
    Aug 24
  • Tue
    Aug 25
  • Wed
    Aug 26
  • Thu
    Aug 27
  • Fri
    Aug 28
  • Sat
    Aug 29
  • Sun
    Aug 30
  • Mon
    Aug 31
  • Tue
    Sep 1
  • Wed
    Sep 2
  • Thu
    Sep 3
  • Fri
    Sep 4
  • Sat
    Sep 5
  • Sun
    Sep 6
  • Mon
    Sep 7
  • Tue
    Sep 8
  • Wed
    Sep 9
  • Thu
    Sep 10
  • Fri
    Sep 11
  • Sat
    Sep 12
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Marcilla Casatejada

1 day and tickets from 6 €: a train journey from Marcilla a Casatejada is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 3 daily rides to get from Marcilla to Casatejada: trains leave every about 4 hours on average. Trains leave from Marcilla De Navarra and arrive at Pamplona. The railway company you will travel with is Renfe.

Prices and trains schedules from Marcilla to Casatejada

14:31
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
55min · Direct
15:26
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe
€6.39
19:05
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
56min · Direct
20:01
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe
€6.39
20:45
Marcilla De Navarra
00:00
49min · Direct
21:34
Pamplona
Renfe
Renfe
€6.39

Tickets and deals from Marcilla to Casatejada

A train ticket from Marcilla to Casatejada costs 6 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Renfe deals for your train journey from Marcilla to Casatejada. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Renfe promotions for the route Marcilla - Casatejada. Renfe tickets start from 6 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Marcilla to Casatejada

Train journeys from Marcilla to Casatejada take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Renfe from Marcilla to Casatejada there are 3 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Marcilla to Casatejada. The first train from Marcilla to Casatejada leaves at 14:31, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:45. During your trip from Marcilla to Casatejada you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Marcilla to Casatejada. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Marcilla to Casatejada always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Marcilla-Casatejada, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Renfe promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Casatejada to Marcilla? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Marcilla to Casatejada by train?
The trip by train from Marcilla to Casatejada takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 14:31; the last train to Casatejada leaves from Marcilla at 20:45.

How much is a train ticket from Marcilla to Casatejada?
A train ticket from Marcilla to Casatejada starts from 6€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Marcilla to Casatejada you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Marcilla to Casatejada every day?
Every day 3 trains travel from Marcilla to Casatejada. You can find a train to Casatejada every about 4 hours on average.

Which train companies connect Marcilla to Casatejada?
You can travel from Marcilla to Casatejada with Renfe. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Marcilla to Casatejada at the best price.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

7

Overall rating

3.9

Punctuality

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.0

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods