Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from Athens to Thessaloniki

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Athens Thessaloniki

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger

Best time to book flights from Athens to Thessaloniki

  • Sat
    Feb 29
  • Sun
    Mar 1
  • Mon
    Mar 2
  • Tue
    Mar 3
  • Wed
    Mar 4
  • Thu
    Mar 5
  • Fri
    Mar 6
  • Sat
    Mar 7
  • Sun
    Mar 8
  • Mon
    Mar 9
  • Tue
    Mar 10
  • Wed
    Mar 11
  • Thu
    Mar 12
  • Fri
    Mar 13
  • Sat
    Mar 14
  • Sun
    Mar 15
  • Mon
    Mar 16
  • Tue
    Mar 17
  • Wed
    Mar 18
  • Thu
    Mar 19
  • Fri
    Mar 20
  • Sat
    Mar 21
  • Sun
    Mar 22
  • Mon
    Mar 23
  • Tue
    Mar 24
  • Wed
    Mar 25
  • Thu
    Mar 26
  • Fri
    Mar 27
  • Sat
    Mar 28
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from Athens to Thessaloniki

06:45
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
07:40
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€91.80
08:50
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
09:45
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€125.28
09:55
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
10:50
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€101.52
11:45
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
50min · Direct
12:35
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€101.52
13:20
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
14:15
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€85.32
16:00
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
16:55
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€113.40
18:00
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
18:55
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€113.40
19:20
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
20:15
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€125.28
20:55
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
21:50
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€113.40
22:00
Atene International Aeroporto
00:00
55min · Direct
22:55
Salonicco Aeroporto
Olympic Air
Olympic Air
€85.32

Information on the Athens - Thessaloniki route

Distance

303 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

Olympic Air

Prices starting from

68 €

map

Athens to Thessaloniki Flights

Considering there is a distance of 303 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Athens to Thessaloniki is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 11 daily connections between your departure city and Thessaloniki. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Thessaloniki, with prices starting from only € 68. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 102. For example, the price for a Olympic Air Athens to Thessaloniki plane ticket is approximately € 102.

Cheap flights from Athens to Thessaloniki

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Athens to Thessaloniki: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

Athens main airport is Athens International Airport, which is 20 km away from the centre. 11 flights to Thessaloniki leave from here everyday, from 06:45 to 23:15. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Olympic Air. You can take a shuttle bus from Athens to Athens International Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination.

If you’re going from Athens to Thessaloniki by plane, you will land at Thessaloniki Airport. The main airport is 13 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Thessaloniki Airport to Thessaloniki. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Athens to Thessaloniki take?
The flight from Athens to Thessaloniki takes about 1 hour. The first flight leaves at 06:45; the last flight to Thessaloniki leaves from Athens at 23:15.

How much is a flight ticket from Athens to Thessaloniki?
A cheap flight ticket from Athens to Thessaloniki starts from 68€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Athens to Thessaloniki you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Athens to Thessaloniki every day?
There are 11 flights from Athens to Thessaloniki every day. You can find a flight to Thessaloniki every about 1 hour on average.

Which airlines fly from Athens to Thessaloniki?
You can fly from Athens to Thessaloniki with Olympic Air. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Athens to Thessaloniki at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from Athens

20Km

Available airlines

54

Daily flight connections

434

Top airlines

Aegean airlines, Olympic air, Easyjet, Lufthansa cargo

First flight takes off at

00:25 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from Thessaloniki

13Km

Available airlines

25

Daily flight connections

132

Top airlines

Aegean airlines, Ryanair, Olympic air, Air berlin

First flight takes off at

00:45 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:50 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods