Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Flights from Moscow to Florence

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Moscow Florence

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • flightsarrow_forward
  • from Moscow to Florence

Best time to book flights from Moscow to Florence

  • Sat
    Nov 16
  • Sun
    Nov 17
  • Mon
    Nov 18
  • Tue
    Nov 19
  • Wed
    Nov 20
  • Thu
    Nov 21
  • Fri
    Nov 22
  • Sat
    Nov 23
  • Sun
    Nov 24
  • Mon
    Nov 25
  • Tue
    Nov 26
  • Wed
    Nov 27
  • Thu
    Nov 28
  • Fri
    Nov 29
  • Sat
    Nov 30
  • Sun
    Dec 1
  • Mon
    Dec 2
  • Tue
    Dec 3
  • Wed
    Dec 4
  • Thu
    Dec 5
  • Fri
    Dec 6
  • Sat
    Dec 7
  • Sun
    Dec 8
  • Mon
    Dec 9
  • Tue
    Dec 10
  • Wed
    Dec 11
  • Thu
    Dec 12
  • Fri
    Dec 13
  • Sat
    Dec 14

Prices and flights schedules from Moscow to Florence

00:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
10h50 · 2 changes
10:40
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
KLM
KLM
€353.16
00:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
11h40 · 2 changes
11:30
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
KLM
KLM
€353.16
02:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
17h30 · 2 changes
19:20
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
THY - Turkish Airlines
THY - Turkish Airlines
€232.20
02:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
16h05 · 2 changes
17:55
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
THY - Turkish Airlines
THY - Turkish Airlines
€250.56
02:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
13h15 · 2 changes
15:05
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
THY - Turkish Airlines
THY - Turkish Airlines
€278.64
02:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
12h30 · 2 changes
14:20
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
THY - Turkish Airlines
THY - Turkish Airlines
€331.56
02:50
Aeroporto di Mosca - Vnukovo
00:00
11h30 · 2 changes
13:20
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
THY - Turkish Airlines
THY - Turkish Airlines
€465.92
05:00
Aeroporto Internazionale Sheremetyevo
00:00
6h55 · 1 change
10:55
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
Alitalia
Alitalia
€191.16
05:00
Aeroporto Internazionale Sheremetyevo
00:00
6h50 · 1 change
10:50
Aeroporto di Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Alitalia
Alitalia
€167.40
05:00
Aeroporto Internazionale Sheremetyevo
00:00
14h30 · 1 change
18:30
Aeroporto di Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Alitalia
Alitalia
€169.56

Information on the Moscow - Florence route

Distance

2292 Km

Minimum travel time

about 4 hours

Airlines

Aeroflot, Air France, Alitalia, THY - Turkish Airlines, KLM, UTair, Air Baltic, Wizz Air, Czech Airlines j.s.c, Lufthansa Cargo, TAROM S.A., Ryanair, Air SERBIA a.d. Beograd, Belavia - Belarusian Airlines

Prices starting from

116 €

Moscow to Florence Flights

Considering there is a distance of 2292 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Moscow to Florence is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 4 hours You can find up to 137 daily connections between your departure city and Florence. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Moscow to Florence, with prices starting from only € 116. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 654. For example, the price for a Aeroflot Moscow to Florence plane ticket is approximately € 1006. If you prefer flying Air France, the average air ticket price is € 483.

Cheap flights from Moscow to Florence

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Moscow to Florence: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

The departure airport

Moscow main airport is Sheremetyevo International Airport, which is 27 km away from the centre. 104 flights to Florence leave from here everyday, from 05:00 to 22:15. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Aeroflot, Air France, and Alitalia. You can take a shuttle bus from Moscow to Sheremetyevo International Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination. Another airport to start your journey from is Vnukovo International Airport, which is served by THY - Turkish Airlines, UTair, and Wizz Air. The first take-off is at 00:50 while the last one occurs at 22:10; to get to the airport, that is 27 km distant, you can take a transfer to Vnukovo International Airport from Moscow.

The arrival airport

If you’re going from Moscow to Florence by plane, you will land at Florence Airport, Peretola , or, based on the company operating the flight, at Aeroporto di Bologna Guglielmo Marconi and Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto. The main airport is 4 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Florence Airport, Peretola to Florence. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Moscow to Florence take?
The flight from Moscow to Florence takes 1 day. The first flight leaves at 00:50; the last flight to Florence leaves from Moscow at 22:15.

How much is a flight ticket from Moscow to Florence?
A cheap flight ticket from Moscow to Florence starts from 115€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Moscow to Florence you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Moscow to Florence every day?
There are 137 flights from Moscow to Florence every day. You can find a flight to Florence every 5 minutes on average.

Which airlines fly from Moscow to Florence?
You can fly from Moscow to Florence with Aeroflot and Air France. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Moscow to Florence at the best price.

Sheremetyevo International Airport

Departure Airport

Distance from Moscow

27Km

Available airlines

36

Daily flight connections

553

Top airlines

Aeroflot, Alitalia, Klm, Bulgaria air

First flight takes off at

00:05 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Vnukovo International Airport

Departure Airport

Distance from Moscow

27Km

Available airlines

14

Daily flight connections

110

Top airlines

Transaero, Gazpromavia, Thy - turkish airlines, Utair

First flight takes off at

00:10 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Pisa International Airport

Arrival Airport

Distance from Florence

68Km

Available airlines

16

Daily flight connections

116

Top airlines

Ryanair, Alitalia, Easyjet, Air one s.p.a.

First flight takes off at

06:25 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Arrival Airport

Distance from Florence

84Km

Available airlines

30

Daily flight connections

138

Top airlines

Ryanair, Alitalia, Meridiana fly, Air france

First flight takes off at

01:35 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Florence Airport, Peretola

Arrival Airport

Distance from Florence

4Km

Available airlines

18

Daily flight connections

88

Top airlines

Alitalia, Air france, Lufthansa cargo, Vueling airlines

First flight takes off at

08:05 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:40 PM

close