Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Bagnoli to Chioggia

Find prices and schedules for trains from Bagnoli to Chioggia and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Bagnoli to Chioggia

Prices and trains schedules Bagnoli - Chioggia

05:52
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
06:26
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
06:02
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
1h28 · 1 change
07:39
Napoli Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
06:22
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
06:56
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
06:37
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
07:11
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
06:52
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
07:26
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
07:07
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
1h19 · 1 change
08:48
Napoli Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
07:07
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
07:41
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
07:22
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
07:56
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
07:37
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
08:11
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
07:52
Bagnoli-Agnano Terme
00:00
34min · Direct
08:26
Napoli P.Za Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20

Trains from Bagnoli to Chioggia

Bagnoli to Chioggia trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Bagnoli-Agnano Terme and arrive at Napoli P.Za Garibaldi, Napoli Centrale, Chioggia every 12 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Bagnoli to Chioggia train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:52, while the last ride is at 22:07. A Bagnoli to Chioggia train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Bagnoli to Chioggia? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 10€ to a maximum price of 98€.

Discover all italian summer destinations

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Chioggia Station

Trains per day

15

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

07:25 AM

last train

20:25 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4733

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Chioggia

More trains to Chioggia

close