Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Livorno to Viareggio

Find prices and schedules for trains from Livorno to Viareggio and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Livorno to Viareggio

Trains from Livorno to Viareggio

Livorno to Viareggio trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Livorno Centrale and arrive at Viareggio every 30 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Livorno to Viareggio train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:09, while the last ride is at 22:36. A Livorno to Viareggio train cost about 5 €. But how long is the train ride from Livorno to Viareggio? Your journey takes 39 minutes on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Livorno to Viareggio and find low cost tickets starting from 4 €!

Prices and trains schedules Livorno - Viareggio

05:09
Livorno Centrale
00:00
36min · Direct
05:45
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
05:24
Livorno Centrale
00:00
31min · Direct
05:55
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.50
05:52
Livorno Centrale
00:00
35min · Direct
06:27
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
06:24
Livorno Centrale
00:00
31min · Direct
06:55
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.50
06:40
Livorno Centrale
00:00
43min · Direct
07:23
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
07:10
Livorno Centrale
00:00
46min · Direct
07:56
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
07:43
Livorno Centrale
00:00
45min · Direct
08:28
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
08:01
Livorno Centrale
00:00
35min · Direct
08:36
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
08:31
Livorno Centrale
00:00
1h03 · Direct
09:34
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.30
09:30
Livorno Centrale
00:00
31min · Direct
10:01
Viareggio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.50

Discover all italian summer destinations

Livorno Centrale Station

Trains per day

140

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity notte, Intercity

first train

00:18 AM

last train

22:36 PM

Viareggio Station

Trains per day

147

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte

first train

05:29 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4255

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Viareggio

More trains to Viareggio

close