Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Modica to Marina di Ardea Tor San Lorenzo

Trains from Modica to Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo

Find prices and schedules for trains from Modica to Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 

Trains from Modica to Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo

To get from Modica a Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo by train you can catch one of the 11 trains that everyday travel between Modica and Lido di Lavinio, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Modica to Lido di Lavinio by train you can choose to leave from one of Modica main stations: Modica If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Modica to Lido di Lavinio train schedule: the first train leaves at 08:21, while the last ride is at 19:32. A Modica to Lido di Lavinio train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from Modica to Lido di Lavinio? Your journey takes about 5 hours on average.

Prices and trains schedules Modica - Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo

08:21
Modica
00:00
15h18 · 1 change
05:52
Lido di Lavinio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€85.60
19:25
Modica
00:00
16h08 · 1 change
12:34
Lido di Lavinio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€106.20
19:25
Modica
00:00
15h07 · 1 change
11:34
Lido di Lavinio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€101.20
03:55
Modica
00:00
5h07 · Direct
09:02
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.80
03:55
Modica
00:00
45min · Direct
04:40
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65
05:44
Modica
00:00
58min · Direct
06:42
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65
11:52
Modica
00:00
55min · Direct
12:47
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65
13:52
Modica
00:00
1h16 · Direct
15:08
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65
13:57
Modica
00:00
50min · Direct
14:47
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65
16:04
Modica
00:00
1h01 · Direct
17:05
Comiso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.65

Modica Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:41 AM

last train

19:38 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

472

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

first train

00:11 AM

last train

23:36 PM

Catania Centrale Station

Trains per day

71

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Regionale veloce

first train

05:10 AM

last train

22:54 PM

Comiso Station

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:42 AM

last train

18:32 PM

Catania Centrale Station

Trains per day

72

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Regionale veloce

first train

06:07 AM

last train

23:35 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4114

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo

More trains to Marina di Ardea-Tor San Lorenzo

close