Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Rovereto to Bussolengo

Find prices and schedules for trains from Rovereto to Bussolengo and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Rovereto to Bussolengo

Prices and trains schedules Rovereto - Bussolengo

05:51
Rovereto
00:00
30min · Direct
06:21
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
08:25
Rovereto
00:00
30min · Direct
08:55
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
08:47
Rovereto
00:00
42min · Direct
09:29
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
10:47
Rovereto
00:00
42min · Direct
11:29
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
11:25
Rovereto
00:00
30min · Direct
11:55
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
12:47
Rovereto
00:00
42min · Direct
13:29
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
13:25
Rovereto
00:00
30min · Direct
13:55
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
14:47
Rovereto
00:00
42min · Direct
15:29
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
15:25
Rovereto
00:00
30min · Direct
15:55
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35
16:47
Rovereto
00:00
42min · Direct
17:29
Domegliara-S. Ambrogio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.35

Trains from Rovereto to Bussolengo

To get from Rovereto a Bussolengo by train you can catch one of the 18 trains that everyday travel between Rovereto and Domegliara-S. Ambrogio, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Rovereto to Domegliara-S. Ambrogio by train you can choose to leave from one of Rovereto main stations: Rovereto If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Rovereto to Domegliara-S. Ambrogio train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:51, while the last ride is at 22:47. A Rovereto to Domegliara-S. Ambrogio train cost about 5 €. But how long is the train ride from Rovereto to Domegliara-S. Ambrogio? Your journey takes 39 minutes on average.

Rovereto Station

Trains per day

107

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Eurocity, Frecciargento

first train

05:51 AM

last train

23:39 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4695

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Bussolengo

More trains to Bussolengo

close