Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale

Find prices and schedules for trains from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale

Prices and trains schedules Somma Vesuviana - Acireale

05:29
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
14min · Direct
05:43
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
06:12
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
11min · Direct
06:23
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
06:23
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
12min · Direct
06:35
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
06:53
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
07:06
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
07:10
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
07:23
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
07:25
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
14min · Direct
07:39
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
07:35
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
07:48
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
07:42
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
16min · Direct
07:58
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
07:56
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
16min · Direct
08:12
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
08:36
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
12min · Direct
08:48
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60

Trains from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale

Somma Vesuviana to Acireale trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Frecciabianca, Trenitalia, Intercity, Frecciargento, Intercitynotte, Autobus trains . You can count on 53 daily rides to get from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale. Trains leave from Casoria-Afragola, Napoli Centrale and arrive at Napoli Centrale, Acireale, Reggio di Calabria Centrale every 15 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Somma Vesuviana to Acireale train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:29, while the last ride is at 23:58. A Somma Vesuviana to Acireale train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale? Your journey takes about 2 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Somma Vesuviana to Acireale and find low cost tickets starting from 12 €!

Bicocca Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:18 AM

last train

19:18 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Acireale Station

Trains per day

80

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

05:20 AM

last train

23:20 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4695

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Acireale

close