Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Trieste to Poggiomarino

Find prices and schedules for trains from Trieste to Poggiomarino and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Trieste to Poggiomarino

Prices and trains schedules Trieste - Poggiomarino

16:00
Trieste Centrale
00:00
12h11 · 1 change
08:45
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€107.15
04:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9min · Direct
04:13
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
08:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
08:14
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.42
15:36
Napoli Centrale
00:00
11min · Direct
15:47
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
16:38
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9min · Direct
16:47
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
22:17
Trieste Centrale
00:00
1h23 · Direct
23:40
Udine
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.75
17:37
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
17:47
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
18:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9min · Direct
18:09
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
19:51
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
20:01
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
06:20
Trieste Centrale
00:00
8h34 · 1 change
15:03
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€111.35

Trains from Trieste to Poggiomarino

To get from Trieste a Poggiomarino by train you can catch one of the 44 trains that everyday travel between Trieste Centrale and Napoli Centrale, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Trieste Centrale to Napoli Centrale by train you can choose to leave from one of Trieste Centrale main stations: Trieste Centrale, Napoli Centrale If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Trieste Centrale to Napoli Centrale train schedule: the first train leaves at 16:00, while the last ride is at 18:57. A Trieste Centrale to Napoli Centrale train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Trieste Centrale to Napoli Centrale? Your journey takes about 8 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Trieste Centrale to Napoli Centrale and find low cost tickets starting from 51 €!

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Trieste Centrale Station

Trains per day

82

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte

first train

05:15 AM

last train

22:22 PM

Udine Station

Trains per day

130

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

first train

00:53 AM

last train

23:53 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4689

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Poggiomarino

More trains to Poggiomarino

close