Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Bolzano to Brixen

Find prices and schedules for trains from Bolzano to Brixen and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Bolzano to Brixen

Prices and trains schedules Bolzano - Brixen

10:34
Bolzano Bozen
00:00
29min · Direct
11:03
Bressanone Brixen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
12:34
Bolzano Bozen
00:00
29min · Direct
13:03
Bressanone Brixen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
14:34
Bolzano Bozen
00:00
29min · Direct
15:03
Bressanone Brixen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
16:34
Bolzano Bozen
00:00
29min · Direct
17:03
Bressanone Brixen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
18:34
Bolzano Bozen
00:00
29min · Direct
19:03
Bressanone Brixen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40

Trains from Bolzano to Brixen

Bolzano to Brixen trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Bolzano Bozen and arrive at Bressanone Brixen every about 2 hours on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Bolzano to Brixen train schedule: the first train leaves at 10:34, while the last ride is at 18:34. A Bolzano to Brixen train cost about 8 €. But how long is the train ride from Bolzano to Brixen? Your journey takes 29 minutes on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Bolzano to Brixen and find low cost tickets starting from 8 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 9€.

Discover all italian winter destinations

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4502

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Brixen

close