Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Carbonia to Sestu

Find prices and schedules for trains from Carbonia to Sestu and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Carbonia to Sestu

Prices and trains schedules Carbonia - Sestu

05:32
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
1h08 · Direct
06:40
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
06:16
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
56min · Direct
07:12
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
06:32
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
1h21 · Direct
07:53
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
07:32
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
1h07 · Direct
08:39
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
08:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
54min · Direct
09:04
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
09:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
54min · Direct
10:04
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
10:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
53min · Direct
11:03
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
11:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
54min · Direct
12:04
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
12:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
53min · Direct
13:03
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
13:10
Carbonia Serbariu
00:00
53min · Direct
14:03
Cagliari-Elmas
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40

Trains from Carbonia to Sestu

To get from Carbonia a Sestu by train you can catch one of the 17 trains that everyday travel between Carbonia Serbariu and Cagliari-Elmas, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Carbonia Serbariu to Cagliari-Elmas by train you can choose to leave from one of Carbonia Serbariu main stations: Carbonia Serbariu If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Carbonia Serbariu to Cagliari-Elmas train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:32, while the last ride is at 20:10. A Carbonia Serbariu to Cagliari-Elmas train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from Carbonia Serbariu to Cagliari-Elmas? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Carbonia Serbariu to Cagliari-Elmas and find low cost tickets starting from 4 €!

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4566

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

close