Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda

Find prices and schedules for trains from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Thu 13 Aug

11:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
12:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
13:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
14:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda

  • Fri
    Aug 14
  • Sat
    Aug 15
  • Sun
    Aug 16
  • Mon
    Aug 17
  • Tue
    Aug 18
  • Wed
    Aug 19
  • Thu
    Aug 20
  • Fri
    Aug 21
  • Sat
    Aug 22
  • Sun
    Aug 23
  • Mon
    Aug 24
  • Tue
    Aug 25
  • Wed
    Aug 26
  • Thu
    Aug 27
  • Fri
    Aug 28
  • Sat
    Aug 29
  • Sun
    Aug 30
  • Mon
    Aug 31
  • Tue
    Sep 1
  • Wed
    Sep 2
  • Thu
    Sep 3
  • Fri
    Sep 4
  • Sat
    Sep 5
  • Sun
    Sep 6
  • Mon
    Sep 7
  • Tue
    Sep 8
  • Wed
    Sep 9
  • Thu
    Sep 10
  • Fri
    Sep 11
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Casaletto Vaprio Cassano d'Adda

32 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Casaletto Vaprio a Cassano d'Adda is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 17 daily rides to get from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Casaletto Vaprio and arrive at Cassano D'Adda. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda

05:44
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
32min · 1 change
06:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
06:24
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
37min · 1 change
07:01
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
06:58
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
48min · 1 change
07:46
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
07:26
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
35min · 1 change
08:01
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
08:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
09:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
09:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
10:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
10:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
11:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
11:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
12:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
12:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
13:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
13:35
Casaletto Vaprio
00:00
41min · 1 change
14:16
Cassano D'Adda
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90

Tickets and deals from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda

A train ticket from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Casaletto Vaprio - Cassano d'Adda. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda

Train journeys from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda take 40 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda there are 17 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 40 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda. The first train from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda leaves at 05:44, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:35. During your trip from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Casaletto Vaprio-Cassano d'Adda, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Cassano d'Adda to Casaletto Vaprio? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda by train?
The trip by train from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda takes about 32 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:44; the last train to Cassano d'Adda leaves from Casaletto Vaprio at 20:35.

How much is a train ticket from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda?
A train ticket from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda every day?
Every day 17 trains travel from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda. You can find a train to Cassano d'Adda every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda?
You can travel from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Casaletto Vaprio to Cassano d'Adda at the best price.

Trains per day

40

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:44 AM

Last train

21:23 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods